2022-2023 Boys & Girls Track


  • Pre-Season Relay Meet

    Godby

    Host: Jesse Forbes

     April 5th 2023

    Chiles High School Track

    6:00 PM Start Time

     


     First Meet

    Lincoln High School

    Host Coach: Damarius Carroll

    April 12th 2023

    Lincoln High School Track

    5:30 PM Start Time

     

    First Meet Results By Points 

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    FAIRVIEW

     
     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERKAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    WOODVILLE  

     


    Second Meet

     Chiles High School 

    Host: Amy Hassell

     April 19th 2023

    5:30 PM Start Time

     Second Meet Results By Points     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

     

     

     

    Third Meet 

     

     Leon High School

    Host: Andrew Wills

     April 26th 2023

    Leon High School Track

    5:30 PM Start Time 

    Third Meet Results by Points 

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Fourth Meet

    Rickards High School

    Host: Michael Cobb

    May 3th 2023

    Rickards High School Track

    5:30 PM Start Time

     

    Fourth Meet Results By Points

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

         5

    FAIRVIEW

           1

    SWIFT CREEK

         

         1

    SWIFT CREEK

     

          5

    FAIRVIEW

     
         2

    NIMS

           3

    DEERLAKE

     

          7

    MONTFORD

           2

    RAA

     

          9

    GRIFFIN

     

          4

    MONTFORD

     

          3

    RAA

     

          9

    GRIFFIN

     

          4

    DEERLAKE

     

          6

    COBB

     

          6

    COBB

     

          7

    NIMS

     

          10

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

         8

    WOODVILLE

     

           8

    WOODVILLE

     

     

     

                                                                                                   City Championship Meet 

                                                                                                     Godby High School                                                                                                                                                        Host Coach Jesse Forbes                                                                                                                                                May 10th  2023                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Godby High School Track                                                                                                                                                                      5:30 PM Start Time                                                                                                                                                 City Championship Meet Results

                                                                                                                                    

                          BOYS-Results                                                                                                                 GIRLS-Results

                      1.    Swift Creek                                                                                                   1.  Deerlake      

                      2.    Nims                                                                                                             2.  Swift Creek  

                      3.    Fairview                                                                                                        3.   Montford       

                      4.   Montford                                                                                                      4.    Fairview       

                      5.    Deerlake                                                                                                       5.    Nims            

                      6.    Cobb                                                                                                             6.    Cobb           

                      7.     Woodville                                                                                                     7.    Woodville       

                      8    Griffin                                                                                                            8.     Griffin             

                      9   Ft. Braden                                                                                                     9.    Ft. Braden      

                     10. Raa                                                                                                                10. Raa

     

     

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    hansens@leonschools.net

     

Last Modified on June 23, 2022