2021-2022 Girls Basketball

  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek

     

     

    Fairview

     

     

    Deerlake

     

     

    Cobb

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Montford

     

     

    Nims

     

     

    Raa

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2020 Girls Basketball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    1/26  Tuesday Raa (16) vs Fairview (15)

    5:00 PM

    Raa

    1/26 

    Tuesday          

    Cobb (49) vs Deerlake (10)

    5:00 PM

    Cobb

    1/26

    Tuesday            

    Nims (43) vs Montford (12)

    5:00 PM

    Nims

     

     

     

     

     

    1/28 

    Thursday        

    Fairview (22) vs Swift Creek (26)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview
    1/28 

    Thursday       

    Deerlake (20) vs Raa (47)

    5:00 PM

    Deerlake
    1/28 

    Thursday     

    Cobb(55) vs Montford (1)

    5:00 PM

    Cobb

             

    2/1 

    Monday

    Montford (13) vs Nims (30)

     5:00 PM

    Montford

     

     

     

     

     

    2/2

    Tuesday           

    Montford (2) vs Raa (37)

    5:00 PM

    Montford
    2/2 

    Tuesday          

    Fairview (25) vs Cobb (36)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview
    2/2 

    Tuesday          

    Swift Creek (30) vs Nims (25)

    5:00 PM

    Swift Creek

     

     

     

     

     

    2/4 Thursday     Deerlake (18) vs Swift Creek (47)

    5:00 PM

    Deerlake
    2/4  Thursday Nims (13) vs Cobb (38)

    5:00 PM

    Nims
    2/4  Thursday    Montford (4) vs Fairview (34)

    5:00 PM

    Montford
     

     

     

       
    2/9 

    Tuesday       

    Swift Creek (55) vs Cobb (38)

    5:00PM

    Swift Creek
    2/9 

    Tuesday           

    Nims (31) vs Raa (19)

    5:00 PM

    Nims
    2/9 

    Tuesday      

    Deerlake(9) vs Fairview (30) 5:00PM Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

    2/11 

    Thursday       

    Swift Creek (38) vs Raa (19)

    5:00 PM

    Swift Creek
    2/11 

    Thursday   

    Fairview (24) vs Nims (23)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview
    2/11 

    Thursday     

    Montford (16) vs Deerlake (33)

    5:00 PM

    Montford

     

     

     

     

     

    2/16 Tuesday      Nims (32) vs Deerlake (15)

    5:00PM

    Nims
    2/16 

    Tuesday

    Montford (9) vs Swift Creek (42)

    5:00PM

    Montford
    2/16 

    Tuesday

    Cobb (46) vs Raa (24)

    5:00PM

    Cobb

     

     

     

     

     

    2/18 Thursday Swift Creek (47) vs Deerlake (17)

    5:00PM

    Swift Creek
    2/18 

    Thursday

    Raa (42) vs Montford (9)

    5:00PM

    Raa
    2/18 

    Thursday

    Cobb (28) vs Fairview (21)

    5:00PM

    Cobb

     

     

     

     

     

    2/23  Tuesday Fairview(29) vs Swift Creek (40)

    5:00PM 

    Fairview
    2/23  Tuesday Raa vs Nims (NO GAME)

    5:00PM 

    Raa
    2/23  Tuesday Deerlake(26) vs Cobb(25)

    5:00PM

    Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

    2/25

    Thursday

    First round play-offs

    all games start at 5:00PM

     

     

     1A-  1 seed by, 2-3 TBA

     2A-  1-4 TBA  2-3 TBA

    2/25

    Thursday

    1A Playoffs

    2.Nims (20) vs 3.Fairview(23)

    Cobb has bye in Championship

    5:00 PM

    Nims

    2/25

    Thursday

    2A Playoffs

    1. SwiftCreek(49) vs 4.Montford(5)

    5:00 PM

    SwiftCreek

    2/25

    Thurday

    2A Playoffs

    2. Raa (35) vs 3. Deerlake(19)

    5:00PM

    Raa

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

    3/2  Tuesday

      1A-Championship game

    Cobb (37) vs Fairview(34) 

    6:00PM

     Cobb
    3/2 

     Tuesday

     2A-Championship game

    SwiftCreek(49) vs  Raa(22)

    6:00PM

     SwiftCreek

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified on July 6, 2021