2022-2023 Girls Basketball

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek    3    4

    Fairview

       3    3

    Deerlake

       6     1

    Cobb

       1    5

     

       

     Ft. Braden

       0    6

    Montford

       1    5

    Nims

       6    0
               

    Raa

       4    2

     Griffin

       4    2

     

     

    2022 Girls Basketball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Oct. 26 Wednesday SwiftCreek(18) vs Deerlake(31)  6:00 pm  Swift Creek
    Oct. 26 Wednesday  Raa(30) vs Montford(27)  6:00 pm  Raa
    Oct. 26 Wednesday  Cobb(17) vs Fairview(20)  6:00 pm  Cobb
    Oct. 26 Wednesday  Griffin(14) vs Nims(41)  6:00 pm  Griffin
             
    Nov. 2 Wednesday Raa(28) vs Deerlake(35)  6:00 pm Raa
    Nov. 2 Wednesday Fairview(27) vs Swift Creek(26)  6:00 pm Fairview
    Nov. 2 Wednesday  Montford(31)  vs  Cobb(16)  6:00 pm Montford
    Nov. 2 Wednesday  Nims(67)vs Ft. Braden(9)  6:00 pm Nims
             
    Nov. 7 Monday  Deerlake(34) vs Griffin(5)  6:00 pm Deerlake
    Nov. 7  Monday  Montford(9) vs Swift Creek(21)  6:00 pm Montford
    Nov. 7 Monday  Fairview(20) vs Raa(38)  6:00 pm Fairview
    Nov. 7 Monday Ft. Braden(2) vs Cobb(36)  6:00 pm Ft. Braden
             
     Nov. 9 Wednesday Deerlake(65) vs Ft. Braden(3)  6:00 pm  Deerlake
     Nov. 9 Wednesday Griffin(31) vs Swift Creek(28)  6:00 pm  Griffin
     Nov. 9 Wednesday  Montford(2) vs Nims(44)  6:00 pm Montford
     Nov. 9 Wednesday Cobb(8) vs Raa(37)  6:00 pm Cobb
             
     Nov. 14 Monday  Nims(47) vs Deerlake(15)  6:00 pm  Nims
     Nov. 14 Monday SwiftCreek(55) vs Ft. Braden(6)  6:00 pm  Swift Creek
     Nov. 14 Monday Fairview(25) vs Montford(20)  6:00 pm  Fairview
     Nov. 14 Monday Griffin(38) vs Cobb(8)  6:00 pm  Griffin
             
    Nov. 16 Wednesday Cobb(5) vs Deerlake(39)  6:00 pm Cobb
    Nov. 16 Wednesday Nims(45) vs Swift Creek(14)  6:00 pm Nims
    Nov. 16 Wednesday  Ft. Braden(3) vs Raa(68)  6:00 pm Ft. Braden
    Nov. 16 Wednesday Griffin(37) vs Fairview(6)  6:00 pm Griffin
             
    Nov. 29 Tuesday Deerlake(42) vs Montford(18)  6:00 pm  Deerlake
    Nov. 29 Tuesday Swift Creek(39) vs Raa(37)  6:00 pm Swift Creek
    Nov. 29 Tuesday Nims(49)  vs Fairview(12)  6:00 pm Nims
    Nov. 29 Tuesday Ft. Braden(9) vs Griffin(43)  6:00 pm Ft. Braden
    xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
    Dec. 1 Thursday Deerlake vs Fairviw  6:00 pm Deerlake
    Dec. 1 Thursday Ft. Braden vs Montford  6:00 pm Ft. Braden
    Dec. 1 Thursday Raa  vs Griffin  6:00 pm Raa
    Dec. 1 Thursday Cobb vs Nims  6:00 pm   Cobb
             
    Dec. 5 Monday SwiftCreek vs Cobb  6:00 pm  Swift Creek
    Dec. 5 Monday Montford vs Griffin  6:00 pm Montford
    Dec. 5 Monday  Raa vs Nims  6:00 pm Raa
    Dec. 5 Monday Fairview vs Ft. Braden  6:00 pm Fairview
             
    Dec. 7 Wednesday First round play-offs

     

     6:00 pm

     

     1A-  1-4 TBA  2-3 TBA

     2A-  1-4 TBA  2-3 TBA

    Dec. 6

    Tuesday Nims vs ??

     6:00 PM

    Nims 

    Dec. 7

    Wednesday  

     6:00 PM

     

    Dec. 7

    Wednesday  

     6:00PM

     

    Dec. 7

    Wednesday  

     6:00 pm

     
     Dec. 12  Monday

      1A-Championship game

     

    6:00PM

     
     Dec. 12

     Monday

     2A-Championship game

     

    6:00PM

     

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

     

Last Modified Yesterday at 9:43 AM