FALL 2022 CROSS COUNTRY

  •  

     

    Contact: Sandy Clary and Caroline Simpkins

    Meet Site:  Apalachee Regional Park

    Date:  August 24th , 2022  

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

    Swift Creek Run/ Meet Results By Points

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5-127

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3-83

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    4-111

     

    RAA

    4-108

     

    MONTFORD

    2-61

     

    COBB

    5-119

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-48

     

    MONTFORD

    2-36

     

    WOODVILLE
    10

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-29

     

    COBB

    6-162

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6-183

     

    FAIRVIEW

    3-91

     

    GRIFFIN

    7-204

     

    GRIFFIN

    7-193

     

    WOODVILLE
    10

     

    FT. BRADEN

    9-238

     

    FT.BRADEN

    9

     

    NIMS

    8-201

     

    NIMS

    8
     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Duncan Mischler

    Meet Site: Ft. Braden

    Date:  August 31, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

    Ft. Braden / Meet Results By Points

     

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    4-108

     

    RAA

    3-99

     

    DEERLAKE

      2-61

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    4-103

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    5-131

     

    MONTFORD

    2-44

     

    MONTFORD

     1-42

     

    COBB

    5-118

     

    WOODVILLE    10

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-33

     

    COBB

    6-148

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6-168

     

    FAIRVIEW

    3-84

     

    GRIFFIN

    8-221

     

    GRIFFIN

    9-246

     

    WOODVILLE  10

     

    FT. BRADEN

     8-214

     

    FT.BRADEN

    9

     

    NIMS

    7-185

     

    NIMS

    7-216

     

     

     

    Contact : Monica Scott

    Meet Site: Montford

    Date: September 6, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00pm

    Boys Division: 6:30pm 

    Montford Run / Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    4-116

     

    RAA

    4-95

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-49

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3-92

     

    MONTFORD

    2-58

     

    COBB

    5-130

     

    WOODVILLE
    10-293

     

    MONTFORD

    2-41

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    5-124

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-28

     

    COBB

    6-152

     

    FT. BRADEN

    9

     

    FAIRVIEW

    3-89

     

    GRIFFIN

    8-231

     

    GRIFFIN

    9-232

     

    WOODVILLE
    10

     

    FT.BRADEN

    8-215

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6-166

     

    NIMS

    7-214

     

    NIMS

    7-212

     

     
     
     

     

     

    Contact: Jane Floyd

    Meet Site: Gretchen Everhart Owl Run

    Date:  September 14, 2022

    Girls Division: 10:30 AM

    Boys Division: 11:00 AM

     

    Owl Run / Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    4-110

     

    RAA

    4-98

     

    DEERLAKE

    2-69

     

    MONTFORD

    2-44

     

    MONTFORD

    1-36

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-31

     

    COBB

    6-156

     

    COBB

    5-132

     

    FAIRVIEW

    3-80

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6-183

     

    WOODVILLE 10-291

     

    WOODVILLE
    10

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    5-132

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3-82

     

    GRIFFIN

    9-257

     

    GRIFFIN

    7-211

     

    FT. BRADEN

    7-217

     

    FT.BRADEN

    9

     

    NIMS

    8-220

     

    NIMS

    8-227

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Everett Blakely

    Meet Site: Fairgrounds

    Date:  Sept. 22, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00 PM

    Boys Division: 6:30 PM

     

    Fairview \ Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    4-107

     

    RAA

    5-121

     

    DEERLAKE

    2-61

     

    MONTFORD

    2-45

     

    MONTFORD

    1-37

     

    DEERLAKE

    1-32

     

    COBB

    6-148

     

    COBB

    4-120

     

    FAIRVIEW

    3-73

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6-153

     

    WOODVILLE
    10-284

     

    WOODVILLE
    10

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    5-123

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3-91

     

    GRIFFIN

    8-232

     

    GRIFFIN

    7-201

     

    FT. BRADEN

    7-197

     

    FT.BRADEN

    9

     

    NIMS

    9-270

     

    NIMS

    8-215

     

     

     

     

     

     

                                                                                                                            

                                                         Contact: Scott Hansen

                                                                          Meet Site: FSU Sports plex

                                                                                     Date:  CANCELLED WEATHER

             CANCELLED WEATHER                                                                         Girls Division:  7:30 PM

                                                                                     Boys Division:  8:00 PM

                                                                                                                                                                                             

                                          FSU Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     
     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     
     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    COBB

     
     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     
     

    WOODVILLE

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     
     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     
     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     
     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    WOODVILLE

     
     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     
     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

      

     

     

           Contact:  Chris Burkey-Deerlake 

    City Championship

    Date:   October 5, 2022

                         Site:      Apalachee Regional Park

    Girls Division:    6:00pm

    Boys Division:   6:30pm 

     

     

                  

                                                              RESULTS      GIRLS -                                                                                    RESULTS     BOYS-

                                                     1st Place Girls  -  Deerlake 29                                                            1st Place Boys  - Montford 36

                                                     2nd Place Girls  -  Montford 47                                                            2nd Place Boys  -Deerlake 41

                                             3rd Place Girls -     Swift Creek 79                                                      3rd Place Boys  - Fairview 92

                                                     4th Place Girls -   Raa 101                                                                    4th Place Boys  -Raa 101

                                                     5th Place Girls  -   Cobb149                                                                  5th Place Boys  - Swift Creek 135

                                                     6th Place Girls -    Fairview 149

                                                                                                                                                                           6th Place Boys   - Cobb 167

                                                     7th Place Girls  - Griffin 207                                                                     7th Place Boys  - Ft. Braden 194

                                                     8th Place Girls  -    Nims 233                                                                   8th Place Boys   - Griffin 251

                                                                                                                                                                           9th Place Boys   -   Woodville 271                                                                                                                                                                                            10th Place Boys - Nims 280                                                                                                                    

     

                  

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified on October 6, 2022