FALL 2022 CROSS COUNTRY

  •  

     

    Contact: Sandy Clary and Caroline Simpkins

    Meet Site:  Apalachee Regional Park

    Date:  August 24th , 2022  

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

    Swift Creek Run/ Meet Results By Points

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     
     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Duncan Mischler

    Meet Site: Ft. Braden

    Date:  August 31, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

    Ft. Braden / Meet Results By Points

     

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

     

     

    Contact : Monica Scott

    Meet Site: Montford

    Date: September 6, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00pm

    Boys Division: 6:30pm 

    Montford Run / Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

     
     
     

     

     

    Contact: Jane Floyd

    Meet Site: Gretchen Everhart Owl Run

    Date:  September 14, 2022

    Girls Division: 10:30 AM

    Boys Division: 11:00 AM

     

    Owl Run / Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    WOODVILLE  

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Everett Blakely

    Meet Site: Fairgrounds

    Date:  Sept. 22, 2022

    Girls Division: 6:00 PM

    Boys Division: 6:30 PM

     

    Fairview \ Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    RAA

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    WOODVILLE
     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

                                                                                                                            

                                                                                  Contact: Scott Hansen

                                                                          Meet Site: FSU Sports plex

                                                                                     Date:  Sept. 30th Friday

                                                                                     Girls Division:  7:30 PM

                                                                                     Boys Division:  8:00 PM

                                                                                                                                                                                             

                                          FSU Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     
     

    SWIFT CREEK

     

     

    RAA

     
     

    MONTFORD

     

     

    COBB

     
     

    DEERLAKE

     

     

    MONTFORD

     
     

    WOODVILLE

     

     

    DEERLAKE

     
     

    COBB

     

     

    FAIRVIEW

     
     

    FAIRVIEW

     

     

    GRIFFIN

     
     

    GRIFFIN

     

     

    WOODVILLE

     
     

    FT. BRADEN

     

     

    FT.BRADEN

     
     

    NIMS

     

     

    NIMS

     

      

     

     

           Contact:  Chris Burkey-Deerlake 

    City Championship

    Date:   October 5, 2022

                         Site:      Apalachee Regional Park

    Girls Division:    6:00pm

    Boys Division:   6:30pm 

     

     

                  

                                                              RESULTS      GIRLS -                                                                                    RESULTS     BOYS-

                                                     1st Place Girls  -                                                                                   1st Place Boys 

                                                     2nd Place Girls  -                                                                                   2nd Place Boys  -

                                             3rd Place Girls -                                                                                       3rd Place Boys  -

                                                     4th Place Girls -                                                                                       4th Place Boys  -

                                                     5th Place Girls  -                                                                                       5th Place Boys  -

                                                     6th Place Girls -                                                                                         6th Place Boys   -

                                                     7th Place Girls  -                                                                                         7th Place Boys  -

                                                     8th Place Girls  -                                                                                           8th Place Boys   -

                                                                                                                                                                           9th Place Boys   -                                                                                                                                            

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified on Monday at 9:51 AM