FALL 2019 CROSS COUNTRY

  •  

     

    Contact: Sam Thompson and Alex Stemle / Raa and Deerlake  Middle School

    Meet Site: Apalachee Regional Park

    Date: Thursday August 29th, 2019

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

     / Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5th Place-122 pts. 

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     2ndplace- 50 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     4th Place-103 pts.

     

    RAA

     4thPlace-119 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

     3rd place-89 pts.

     

    COBB

     5thPlace-150 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

     2nd Place-46 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

     1stPlace-40 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    DEERLAKE

     3rdPlace-55pts.

     

    COBB

     6th Place-180 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

     6thPlace-159 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

     1st Place-41 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    GRIFFIN

    8th Place-220 pts. 

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    FT. BRADEN

     7th Place-193 pts.

     

    FT.BRADEN

     7thPlace-164 pts.

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP
     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Kim Sims

    Meet Site: Fort Braden School

    Date: Thursday, September 5th, 2019

    Girls Division: 6:00 pm

    Boys Division: 6:30 pm

    Ft. Braden Run / Meet Results By Points

     

     

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5th Place-114 pts.

     

    RAA

     4th Place-115 pts

     

    DEERLAKE

    1st place-32 pts. 

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    2nd place-48 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3rd Place-87 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    1st Place-46 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    4th Place-96 pts.

     

    COBB

    5th Place-148 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE  DNP

     

    DEERLAKE

    3rd Place-61 pts.

     

    COBB

    6th Place-174 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6th Place-167 pts. 

     

    FAIRVIEW

    2nd place-60 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    WOODVILLE  DNP

     

    FT. BRADEN

     7th place-181 pts.

     

    FT.BRADEN

    7th Place-170pts.

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

     

     

    Everhart Invitational

    Meet Site: Gretchen Everhart School

    Contact: Vicki Droze

    Date: Thursday, September 12th, 2019

    Everhart Division: 10:30 am

    Girls Division: 10:45 am

    Boys Division: 11:15 am  

    Everhart Invitational Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5th Place- 101 pts.               

     

    RAA

    4th Place-101 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

    2nd Place-42 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3rd Place-67 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    3rd Place-89 pts.

     

    COBB

    5th Place-140 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    MONTFORD

     1st Place-31 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    4th Place-98 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

     2nd Place-58 pts.

     

    COBB

    6th Place-184 pts.

     

    FT. BRADEN

    7th Place-182 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

    1st Place-39 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    GRIFFIN

    8th Place-219 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    FT.BRADEN

    7th Place-204 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6th Place-168 pts.

     

    NIMS

    DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

     
     
     

     

     

    Contact: Monica Scott

    Meet Site: Montford Middle School

    Date: Thursday, September 19th, 2019

    Girls Division: 6:00 PM

    Boys Division: 6:30 PM

     

     Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5th Place-113 pts.

     

    RAA

    4th Place-107 pts. 

     

    DEERLAKE

    1st Place-36 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    2nd Place-44 pts. 

     

    MONTFORD

    3rd Place-87 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

     1st Place-40 pts.

     

    COBB

    6th Place-185 pts.

     

    COBB

    5th Place-163 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

    2nd place- 40 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

    6th Place-170 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE  DNP

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    4th Place-113 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     3rd Place-56 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

    8th Place-214 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    FT. BRADEN

    7th Place- 194 pts. 

     

    FT.BRADEN

     7th Place-183 pts.

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact: Everett Blakley - Fairview Middle School

    Meet Site: Phipps XC site on Millers landing RD

    Date: Thursday, September 26th, 2019

    Girls Division: 6:00 PM

    Boys Division: 6:30 PM

     

     Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

    5th Place-104 pts.

     

    RAA


    4th Place-97 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

    2nd Place-45 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    2nd Place-51 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

    4th Place-98 pts.

     

    DEERLAKE

    3rd Place-58 pts.

     

    COBB

    DNP

     

    COBB

     DNP

     

    FAIRVIEW

    1st Place-30 pts

     

    FAIRVIEW

    5th Place-153 pts.

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    WOODVILLE
     DNP

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    3rd Place-98 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

    1st Place- 44 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

    7ty Place-212 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNP

     

    FT. BRADEN

    6th Place-171 pts.

     

    FT.BRADEN

    6th Place-156 pts.

     

    NIMS

    DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

                                                                                                                             City Championship Meet

                                                                                                          Contact: Kelly Lynch - Swift Creek Middle School

                                                                                                                       Meet Site: Apalachee Regional Park

                                                                                                                       Date: Thursday October 3rd , 2019

                                                                                                                              Girls Division: 6:00 PM

                                                                                                                             Boys Division: 6:00 PM

                                                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                             Meet Results By Points

    BOYS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

    GIRLS

    SCHOOL

    POINTS

     

    RAA

     5th Place-122 pts.

     

    SWIFT CREEK

     3rd Place-55 pts.
     

    SWIFT CREEK

     4th Place-104 pts.

     

    RAA

     4th Place-94 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

     3rd Place-94 pts.

     

    COBB

     5th Place-135 pts
     

    DEERLAKE

     2nd Place-35 pts.

     

    MONTFORD

     2nd Place-44pts.
     

    WOODVILLE

     DNP

     

    DEERLAKE

     1st Place-36 pts.
     

    COBB

     6th Place-167 pts.

     

    FAIRVIEW

     6th Place-173 pts.
     

    FAIRVIEW

     1st Place-33 pts.

     

    GRIFFIN

     DNP
     

    GRIFFIN

     DNQ

     

    WOODVILLE

     DNP
     

    FT. BRADEN

     7th Place-186 pts.

     

    FT.BRADEN

     7th Place-225 pts.
     

    NIMS

     DNP

     

    NIMS

     DNP

Contact