2018 Girls Softball

  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek  

     

    Fairview

       

    Deerlake

     

     

    Ft. Braden

     

     

    Cobb

     

     

    Griffin

     

     

    Montford

     

     

    Nims

       

    Raa

       

    Woodville

       

     

     

    2019 Girls Softball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    3/11/19

    Monday 

    Swift Creek(11) vs Raa(10)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    3/11/19

    Monday

    Cobb(18) vs Ft. Braden(24)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    3/12/19

    Tuesday

    Raa(6) vs Deerlake(2)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    3/12/19

    Tuesday

    Fairview(9) vs Nims(8)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

             

    3/13/19

    Wednesday

    Montford(6) vs Swift Creek(7)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    3/13/19

    Wednesday

    Nims(2) vs  Cobb(17)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    3/14/19

    Thursday

     

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    3/14/19

    Thursday

    Ft. Braden(12) vs Fairview(11)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    3/27/19 Wednesday   6:00 PM  Belle Vue Field # 1
    3/27/19 Wednesday Montford(1) vs Deerlake(9) 6:00 PM Belle Vue  Field  # 2
    3/28/19 Thursday Nims(9) vs Ft. Braden(8) 6:00 PM Belle Vue  Field  #  1

    3/28/19

    Thursday 

    Raa(5) vs Swift Creek(6)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

     

       

     

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    3/29/19 Friday    6:00 PM Belle Vue Field # 2
             

    4/1/19

    Monday

    Raa(2) vs  Montford(1)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/1/19

    Monday         

    Cobb(21) vs Nims(11)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/2/19

    Tuesday

     

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue  Field # 1

    4/2/19

    Tuesday

     

    6:00 PM

     

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/3/19

    Wednesday  

    Swift Creek(3) vs Deerlake(2)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/3/19

    Wednesday 

    Cobb(15) vs Fairview(5)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/4/19

    Thursday       

    Swift Creek vs Montford - moved to 4/20/18

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/4/19

    Thursday 

    Ft. Braden(9)  vs Nims(19)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/5/19 Friday      
             

    4/8/19

    Monday 

    Raa(2) vs Swift Creek (7)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/8/19

    Monday        

    Ft. Braden(2) vs Cobb(19)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/9/19

    Tuesday

    Montford vs Deerlake R.O.

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/9/19

    Tuesday

    Nims vs Fairview  R.O.

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/10/19

    Wednesday

    Swift Creek(2) vs Montford(3)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/10/19

    Wednesday

    Cobb(18) vs  Ft. Braden(0)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/11/19

    Thursday      

    Deerlake(6) vs Raa(12)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/11/19

    Thursday  

    Fairview(18) vs Ft. Braden(8)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/12/19 Friday   6:00 PM Belle Vue  Field # 1
    4/12/19  Friday  Nims(13) vs Fairview(7)  6:00PM Belle Vue  Field # 2
             

    4/15/19

    Monday         

    Deerlake(6/11) vs Montford- (12/19) - DBLheader

    6:00 PM

    Chiles High School Field

    4/15/98

    Monday             

    Fairview(5) vs Cobb(10)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/16/19

    Tuesday        

    Swift Creek(8) vs Deerlake(0)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/16/19

    Tuesday

    Nims(10) vs Cobb(25)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/17/19

    Wednesday     

    Montford(1) vs Raa(3)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/17/19

    Wednesday

    Fairview(18) vs Ft. Braden(5)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/18/19

    Thursday       

    Deerlake(4)  vs Raa(18)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/18/19

    Thursday       

    Ft. Braden(4) vs Nims(21)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

         Swift Creek(17) vs Montford(3) 6:00PM Belle Vue Field # 1
             

    4/22/19

    Monday      

    Deerlake(3) vs SwiftCreek(10)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 1

    4/22/19

    Monday  

    Fairview(9) vs Cobb(8)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field # 2

    4/23/19

    Tuesday

    Montford(3) vs Raa(2)

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue  Field # 1

    4/23/19 Tuesday Nims(12) vs Fairview(20) 6:00 PM Belle Vue  Field  # 2

    4/24/19

     

    4/25/19

    Wednesday / 1A games

     

    Thursday / 2A games

    First round play-offs

     

                                              

     

     6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Fields 1&2

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

    4/29/19

    Monday

      1A-Championship Game

    6:00PM

    TBA

    4/29/19

    Monday

     2A-Championship Game

     

    6:00PM

    TBA

     

     

     

     

     

     

Contact