2021 Girls Soccer

  • TEAM STANDINGS

     

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek 4

    Fairview

     5

     6

    Deerlake

     9

     1

     

     

     

    Cobb

     8

    Griffin

     11

     0

    Montford

     8

     2

    Nims

     6  6

    Raa

     2

    7

    Woodville

     1  10

     

     

     

    2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

     1/25/21 Monday  Cobb (0) vs Deerlake (8)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
     1/25 Monday Woodville (1) vs Fairview (3PK)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium

     1/25 Monday Montford (2) vs Raa  (1)

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium
     1/25 Monday  Griffin (3) vs Nims (1)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview Field
             
     1/27 Wednesday  Swift Creek (8) vs Cobb (0)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
     1/27 Wednesday  Woodville (1) vs Nims (3)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
     1/27 Wednesday  Fairview (2) vs Griffin (3 pk)

    5:00 PM

    Fairiview Field
         

     

     
     1/29  Friday  Deerlake (8) vs Raa (0) 5:00PM  Cox  Stadium
             
     2/1 Monday Montford (2) vs Swift Creek (0)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field

    2/1  Monday Griffin (7) vs Woodville (2) 5:00 PM Fairview Field
     2/1 Monday Raa (7) vs Cobb (1)

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium
     2/1

    Monday

     Nims (2) vs Fairview (0)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
             
     2/3 Wednesday Swift Creek (0) vs Deerlake (6)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
    2/3  Wednesday Woodville (0) vs Fairview (2)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
    2/3 

    Wednesday

    Cobb (0) vs Montford (8)

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium

    2/3

    Wednesday Griffin (3) vs Nims (2) 5:00 PM  Fairview Field
             
     2/5  Friday Cobb (0) vs Swift Creek (5) 5:00 PM  Chiles Stadium
             
    2/8 Monday Nims (3) vs Woodville (0)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
    2/8 Monday Raa (0) vs Swift Creek (2)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
    2/8 

    Monday

    Griffin (2) vs Fairview (1)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview Field

    2/8 

    Monday Deerlake (1) vs Montford (PK4-3) 5:00 PM Chiles Stadium
             
    2/10

    Wednesday  

    Nims (3) vs Fairview (1)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview Field
    2/10 

    Wednesday

    Deerlake (8)  vs Cobb (0)

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium
    2/10 

    Wednesday      

    Griffin (3) vs Woodville (1)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
    2/10

    Wednesday    

    Raa(0) vs Montford (3)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
             
    2/12 Friday  Swift Creek vs Montford (Rescheduled)  2/23 make-up 5:00 PM  Chiles Stadium
             
    2/16 Tuesday Griffin (2pk) vs Nims (1)    New Game date 5:00 PM    Cox Stadium
             
    2/17 Wednesday Raa(1) vs Deerlake (6) 5:00 PM Belle Vue Field
    2/17 Wednesday  Griffin vs Nims (Rescheduled 2/16)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
    2/17  Wednesday Fairview (3PK) vs Woodville (2) 5:00 PM Fairview Field
             
    2/19 Friday Fairview(0) vs Griffin(3) 5:00 PM  Cox Stadium
    2/19 Friday Nims(3) vs Woodville(1) 5:00 PM Fairview Field
             
    2/22

    Monday    

    Cobb(0) vs Raa(4)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
    2/22 Monday Griffin (4) vs Woodville (0)

    5:00 PM

    Fairview Field
    2/22 Monday Deerlake vs Swift Creek (Rescheduled)  2/25 

     

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium
    2/22 

    Monday     

    Nims(0) vs Fairview(1PK)

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
             
    2/23 Tuesday Swift Creek(0) vs Montford(1) 5:30  PM Chiles Stadium
             
    2/24 Wednesday Montford(4) vs Cobb(0)

    5:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
    2/24   Wednesday Woodville(0)vs Fairview(3)

    5:00 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/24  Wednesday Raa(0) vs Swift Creek(4)

    5:00 PM

    Chile Stadium
    2/24 Wednesday Griffin(1) vs Nims(0) 5:00 PM Cox Stadium
             
    2/25 Thursday Swift Creek(0) vs Deerlake(3) (Make UP) 7:00 PM Chiles Stadium
             
    2/26 

    Friday

    Montford(0) vs Deerlake(4)

    5:00 PM

    Chiles Stadium
         

     

     
    3/1

    Monday

    Playoff Brackets    
    3/1 

    Monday 

    1. Montford(4) vs 4. Raa(0) 5:00PM 

    Chiles Stadium

    3/1 

    Monday

    2. Deerlake(3) vs 3. SwiftCreek(0) 5:00PM

    Bellevue Field

    3/1 Monday 1. Griffin(3) vs 4. Woodville(1) 5:00PM  Cox Stadium
    3/1

    Monday 

    2. Nims(2) vs 3. Fairview(1) 5:00PM

    Fairview Field

             

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

    3/3  Wednesday

     1A-Championship game

    Griffin (1) vs Nims (0) 

    5:00 PM

    Cox Stadium
    3/3   Wednesday

     2A-Championship game

    Montford (0) vs Deerlake(2) 

     

              5:00 PM 

     Chiles Stadium

     

     

     

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen

     Director

    Student Activities

    (850)487-7364

    hansens@leonschools.net

Last Modified on March 4, 2021