2020 Girls Volleyball

  • GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 2020

    TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek

     

     

    Fairview

     

     

    Deerlake

     

     

    Ft. Braden

     

     

    Cobb    

    Griffin

     

     

    Montford

     

     

    Nims

     

     

    Raa

         

     

     

     

     

    2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

             
     8/24/2020 Monday             Cobb vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Cobb
     8/24/2020 Monday           Deerlake vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake
     8/24/2020 Monday            Fairview vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     8/24/2020 Monday            Ft. Braden vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Ft. Braden
      Monday      

     

     

     

     

     

     8/26/2020 Wednesday       Montford vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     8/26/2020 Wednesday       Raa vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     8/26/2020 Wednesday     

    Nims vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     8/26/2020 Wednesday       Griffin vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
      Wednesday      

     

     

     

     

     

     8/31/2020 Monday     Swift Creek vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     8/31/2020 Monday      Deerlake vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake
     8/31/2020 Monday       Nims vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     8/31/2020 Monday    Fairview vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
      Monday      

     

     

     

     

     

     9/2/2020 Wednesday           Cobb vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Cobb
     9/2/2020 Wednesday          Montford vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     9/2/2020 Wednesday          Ft. Braden vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Ft. Braden
     9/2/2020 Wednesday           Griffin vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
      Wednesday      

     

     

     

     

     

     9/9/2020 Wednesday       Deerlake vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake
     9/9/2020 Wednesday        Raa vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     9/9/2020 Wednesday        Nims vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     9/9/2020 Wednesday      Griffin vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
      Wednesday      

     

     

     

     

     

     9/14/2020 Monday            Raa vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     9/14/2020 Monday     Swift Creek vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     9/14/2020 Monday            Griffin vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
     9/14/2020 Monday            Nims vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

    Nims
      Monday      

     

     

     

     

     

     9/16/2020 Wednesday        Cobb vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Cobb
     9/16/2020

    Wednesday          

    Deerlake vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake
     9/16/2020 Wednesday  Fairview vs Nims

    6:00 PM

     Fairview
     9/16/2020 Wednesday       Ft. Braden vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Ft. Braden
      Wednesday   6:00PM  

     

     

     

     

     

     9/21/2020 Monday         Montford vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     9/21/2020 Monday          Cob) vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Cobb
     9/21/2020 Monday          Nims  vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     9/21/2020 Monday           Ft. Braden vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Ft. Braden
      Monday      

     

     

     

     

     

     9/23/2020 Wednesday       Swift Creek vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     9/23/2020 Wednesday        Raa vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     9/23/2020 Wednesday       Ft. Braden vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Ft. Braden
     9/23/2020 Wednesday      Farview vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
      Wednesday      
             
     9/24/2020  Thursday          Montford vs Deerlake 6:00 PM Montford
     9/24/2020  Thursday         Swift Creek vs Raa 6:00 PM Swift Creek 
     9/24/2020 Thursday Fairview vs Nims 6:00 PM Fairview
      Thursday   6:00 PM  
     9/30/2020  Wednesday
     First round play-offs
     
     

     6:00PM

     
     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     10/5/2020

     Monday

      1A-Championship game

     

     

              

    6:00 PM

     TBA

     10/5/2020

     Monday

     2A-Championship game

     

           

    7:30 PM

     TBA

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

    pasting

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities
    (850)487-7364
    hansens@leonschools.net