2022-2023 Girls Volleyball

  • GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 2022

    TEAM STANDING

     

    2A Division

    Won

     

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    SWIFT CREEK

       5

       4

    FAIRVIEW

       1     8

    DEERLAKE

       6    4

    FT. BRADEN

       6     4
    COBB    5      4

    GRIFFIN

        0     9

    MONTFORD

       10    0

    NIMS

        5      5

    RAA

       4        4        

     

     

     

    2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

             
     8/22  Monday  Deerlake(0) vsMontford(3)

      6:00 PM

      Deerlake
     8/22  Monday    Swift Creek (3) vs Raa(0)

      6:00 PM

      Swift Creek
     8/22  Monday    Nims (1)  vs Cobb (3)

      6:00 PM

      Nims
     8/22  Monday  Griffin (1)  vs Ft. Braden(3)

      6:00 PM

      Griffin
             
       

     

     

     

     8/24  Wednesday      Cobb(3) vs Raa(1)

      6:00 PM

      Cobb

     8/24   Wednesday   Swift Creek(3) vs Deerlake(2)

      6:00 PM

      Swift Creek
     8/24  Wednesday

       Fairview(3) vs Griffin(0)

      6:00 PM

      Fairview 
     8/24   Wednesday    Ft. Braden(3) vs Nims(1)

      6:00 PM

      Ft. Braden
             
       

     

     

     

     8/29   Monday      Montford(3) vs Cobb(0)

      6:00 PM

      Montford
      8/29   Monday    Raa(0)  vs Deerlake(3)

      6:00 PM

      Raa

      8/29  Monday      Nims(3)  vs Fairview(1)

      6:00 PM

      Nims

     8/29  Monday   Ft. Braden(3) vs Griffin(2)

      6:00 PM

      Ft. Braden
             
       

     

     

     

     8/31  Wednesday   Fairview(0) vs Montford(3)

      6:00 PM

     Fairview
     8/31  Wednesday   Deerlake(3) vs Nims(0)

      6:00 PM

     Deerlake
     8/31  Wednesday      Griffin(1)  vs Raa(3)

      6:00 PM

     Griffin
     8/31  Wednesday   Swift Creek(3) vs Ft. Braden(0)

      6:00 PM

     Swift Creek
             
       

     

     

     

     9/7

     Wednesday     Cobb(3) vs Griffin(0)

      6:00 PM

       Cobb
     9/7  Wednesday     Raa(3) vs Fairview(1)

      6:00 PM

       Raa
     9/7  Wednesday   Montford(3) vs Swift Creek(0)

      6:00 PM

       Montford
     9/7  Wednesday  Nims(3) vs Ft. Braden(1)

      6:00 PM

       Nims
             
       

     

     

     

     9/12  Monday  Swift Creek(3) vs Cobb(2)

      6:00 PM

      Switft Creek
     9/12  Monday       Raa(0)   vs Montford(3)

      6:00 PM

      Raa
     9/12  Monday  Deerlake(3) vs Fairview(0)

      6:00 PM

      Deerlake
     9/12  Monday       Nims(3) vs Griffin(0)

      6:00 PM

      Nims
             
       

     

     

     

      9/14  Wednesday   Fairview(0) vs Cobb(3)

      6:00 PM

      Fairview
      9/14  Wednesday Griffin(0) vs Montford(3)

      6:00 PM

      Griffin
      9/14  Wednesday   Ft. Braden(0) vs Raa(3)

      6:00 PM

      Ft. Braden
      9/14  Wednesday  Deerlake(3) vs Swift Creek(0)

      6:00 PM

      Deerlake
             
       

     

     

     

     9/19  Monday  Montford(3) vs Deerlake(0)

      6:00 PM

      Montford
     9/19  Monday      Raa(3)  vs Nims(0)

      6:00 PM

      Raa
     9/19  Monday  Cobb(3) vs Ft. Braden(0)

      6:00 PM

      Cobb 
             
     9/20  Tuesday  Fairview(0) vs Swift Creek(3)   6:00 PM   Fairview
             
             
      9/21  Wednesday  Swift Creek(0) vs Montford(3)

    6:00 PM

      Swift Creek
      9/21  Wednesday  Cobb(0)  vs Deerlake(3)

    6:00 PM

      Cobb
      9/21  Wednesday   Griffin(0) vs Nims(3)

    6:00 PM

      Griffin
      9/21  Wednesday  Ft. Braden(3) vs Fairview(2)

    6:00 PM

      Ft. Braden
      9/26-9/30 No games.    
             
     10/03     Monday
     Playoffs
    1A- Nims (3)vs Griffin (1)
    1A-Ft. Braden (3) vs Fairview (0)
    2A-Montford (3) vs Cobb(0)
    2A-Deerlake(3)vs Swift Creek(1)

     6:00PM

     

    Nims

    Ft. Braden

     

    Montford

    Deerlake

     

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     10/06

      Thursday

      1A-Championship game

    Nims(1) vs

    Ft Braden(3)   

    6:00 PM

      NIms

     10/06

      Thursday

     2A-Championship game

    Montford(3) vs Deerlake(0)     

           

    6:00 PM

      Montford 

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

    pasting

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities
    (850)487-7364
    hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified on October 7, 2022