2021 Boys Basketball

  •  

    TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek

     

     

    Fairview

     

     

    Deerlake

     

     

    Cobb

     

     

     

     

     

    Griffin

     

     

    Montford

       

    Nims

     

     

    Raa

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2021 Boys Basketball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

     

     

         
     1/25/21 Monday           Fairview vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     1/25/21 Monday           Deerlake vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake
     1/25/21 Monday            Swift Creek vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     1/25/21 Monday Nims vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Nims

     

          

     

     

     

     1/27/21 Wednesday Nims vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     1/27/21 Wednesday      Fairview vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     1/27/21 Wednesday       Raa vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     1/27/21 Wednesday      Cobb vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Cobb

     

                   

     

     

     

     2/1/21 Monday          Montford vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     2/1/21 Monday          Cobb vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Cobb
     2/1/21 Monday           Swift Creek vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     2/1/21 Monday          Deerlake vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

     2/3/21 Wednesday Griffin vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
     2/3/21 Wednesday Nims vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     2/3/21 Wednesday       Fairview vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     2/3/21 Wednesday       Deerlake vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake

     

                     

     

     

     

     2/8/21 Monday Griffin vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
     2/8/21 Monday    Cobb vs Swift Creek

    6:00PM

    Cobb
     2/8/21 Monday          Fairview vs Raa

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     2/8/21 Monday           Deerlake vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Deerlake

     

                 

     

     

     

     2/10/21 Wednesday        Raa vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     2/10/21 Wednesday        Montford vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     2/10/21  Wednesday Griffin vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
     2/10/21 Wednesday Cobb vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Cobb

     

     

     

     

     

     2/17/21 Wednesday           Nims vs Montford

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     2/17/21

    Wednesday          

    Swift Creek vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     2/17/21

    Wednesday         

    Raa vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     2/17/21

    Wednesday         

    Griffin vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Griffin

     

     

     

     

     

     2/22/21 Monday           Swift Creek vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Swift Creek
     2/22/21 Monday            Montford vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Montford
     2/22/21 Monday Nims vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     2/22/21 Monday            Raa vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

    Raa

     

     

     

     

     

     2/24/21

    Wednesday       

    Fairview vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Fairview
     2/24/21

    Wednesday          

    Raa vs Nims

    6:00 PM

    Raa
     2/24/21

    Wednesday         

    Griffin vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

    Griffin
     2/24/21

    Wednesday     

    Montford vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

    Montford

     

     

     

     

     

     3/1/21
    Monday 
    First round play-offs

     

    6:00PM

     

     TBA

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     3/3/21

    Wednesday

      1A-Championship game

     

     

     

    6:00 PM

     TBA

     3/3/21

     Wednesday

     2A-Championship game

     

     

    To follow

     TBA

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net