2021 Boys Basketball

  •  

    TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    WON

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek  8

     0

    Fairview

     2

     9

    Deerlake

     1  7

    Cobb

     7

     5

         

    Griffin

     3

     6

    Montford

     1  9

    Nims

     8

     3

    Raa

     9  1

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2021 Boys Basketball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    1/26 Tuesday      Raa (51) vs Fairview (42)

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    1/26  Tuesday           Cobb vs Deerlake (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    1/26  Tuesday            Griffin(21) vs Swift Creek (52)

    6:30 PM

    Griffin
    1/26  Tuesday Nims (48) vs Montford (18)

    6:30 PM

    Nims

     

          

     

     

     

    1/28 Thursday Griffin(41) vs Nims (42)

    6:30 PM

    Griffin
    1/28 Thursday      Fairview (48) vs Swift Creek (52)

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    1/28  Thursday       Deerlake (21) vs Raa (61)

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    1/28  Thursday      Cobb vs Montford (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Cobb

     

                   

     

     

     

    2/2  Tuesday         Montford (9) vs Raa (49)

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/2 Tuesday          Fairview vs Cobb (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/2  Tuesday           Swift Creek (52) vs Nims (49)

    6:30 PM

    Swift Creek
    2/2  Tuesday          Deerlake vs Griffin (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

    2/4  Thursday Deerlake (39) vs Swift Creek (49)

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    2/4 Thursday Nims vs Cobb  (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/4  Thursday       Montford (35) vs Fairview (38)

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/4  Thursday       Raa vs Griffin (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Raa

     

                     

     

     

     

    2/9  Tuesday Montford vs Griffin (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/9 Tuesday Montford (49) vs Cobb(61) (NEW GAME) 6:00 pm Montford
    2/9  Tuesday    Swift Creek vs Cobb (Cancelled)

    6:30PM

    Swift Creek
    2/9  Tuesday           Nims (57) vs Raa (65)

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/9  Tuesday           Deerlake vs Fairview (Rescheduled) 2/24 6:00 pm

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake

     

                 

     

     

     

    2/10  Wednesday MAKE UP Cobb (53) vs Fairview (32)  6:00 PM Cobb
             
    2/11  Thursday       Swift Creek vs Raa (Cancelled)

    6:30 PM

    Swiftcreek
    2/11 Thursday Cobb (50) vs Raa (58)

    6:00

    Cobb
    2/11  Thursday        Fairview (30) vs Nims (64)

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/11  Thursday Montford vs Deerlake (Cancelled)

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/11  Thursday Griffin vs Cobb (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Griffin

     

     

     

     

     

    2/16 Tuesday         Nims (45) vs Montford(20) 

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/16 

    Tuesday          

    Montford vs Swiftcreek (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/16 

    Tuesday         

    Cobb(76)Forfeit vs Raa (75)

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    2/16 

    Tuesday         

    Fairview (46) vs Griffin (59)

    6:30 PM

    Fairview

     

     

     

     

     

    2/17 Wednesday MAKE UP Cobb (47) vs Montford (46)

     6:00 PM

    Cobb
    2/17 Wednesday MAKE UP Raa (69) vs Griffin (58) 6:00 PM Raa
             
             
    2/18  Thursday           Swift Creek vs Deerlake (Rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

    Swift Creek
    2/18  Thursday            Raa (64) vs Montford (17)

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    2/18 Thursday Cobb (62) vs Fairview (48)

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    2/18  Thursday            Nims (59) vs Griffin (54)

    6:30 PM

    Nims

     

     

     

     

     

    2/19

    Friday MAKE UP

    Fairview (47) vs Cobb (56)

    6:00 PM 

    Fairview
    2/19 Friday MAKE UP Deerlake (20) vs Nims (46) 5:00 PM Nims
             
    2/22

    Monday MAKE UP

    Nims (40)   vs Cobb (52)Forfeit

     6:00 PM

     NIms
    2/22 Monday MAKE UP Raa  vs Griffin (NO GAME)  5:00 PM  Griffin
    2/22  Monday MAKE UP Montford(37) vs Deerlake (34) 6:00 PM  Montford
             
    2/23 

    Tuesday      

    Fairview(23) vs Swift Creek(58)

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/23 

    Tuesday          

    Raa vs Nims (NO GAME)

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    2/23 

    Tuesday         

    Deerlake(38) vs Cobb (45)Forfiet

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    2/23 

    Tuesday     

    Griffin(50) vs Montford(38)

    6:30 PM

    Griffin
             
     2/24    Wednesday MAKE UP  Montford(17) vs Swift Creek(54) 6:00 PM Montford

    2/24

     Wednesday MAKE UP

    Griffin(38) vs Cobb (53)Forfeit

    6:00 PM

     Griffin

    2/24

    Wednesday MAKE UP

     Deerlake(43) vs Fairview (50)

    6:00 PM 

     Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

    2/25 Thursday 1A playoff   1. Nims(53) vs 4. Fairview(29)

    6:30PM

    Nims

    2/25 Thursday 1A playoff  2. Cobb(71) vs 3. Griffin(56)

    6:00PM 

    Cobb

    2/25 Thursday

    2A playoff

    1. Raa(75) vs 4. Deerlake(41)

    6:30PM

    Raa

    2/25 Thursday 2A playoff  2. Swift Creek(45) vs 3. Montford(16)

    6:30PM

    SwiftCreek
             
     2/25 Thursday First round play-offs

     

    6:30PM

     

     1A- 1-4 TBA 2-3 TBA

     2A- 1-4 TBA 2-3 TBA

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     3/2 Tuesday

      1A-Championship game

     

    Nims(51) vs Cobb(57)

     

    6:00 PM

    Nims
     3/2

     Tuesday

     2A-Championship game

     Raa(56) vs SwiftCreek(57)

    6:00PM

     Raa

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net

     

Last Modified on March 3, 2021