2021 Boys Basketball

  •  

    TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    WON

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek  

     

    Fairview

     

     

    Deerlake

       

    Cobb

     

     

         

    Griffin

     

     

    Montford

       

    Nims

     

     

    Raa

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2021 Boys Basketball Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    1/26 Tuesday      Raa vs Fairview

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    1/26  Tuesday           Cobb vs Deerlake

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    1/26  Tuesday            Griffin  vs Swift Creek

    6:30 PM

    Griffin
    1/26  Tuesday Nims vs Montford

    6:30 PM

    Nims

     

          

     

     

     

    1/28 Thursday Griffin vs Nims

    6:30 PM

    Griffin
    1/28 Thursday      Fairview vs Swift Creek

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    1/28  Thursday       Deerlake vs Raa

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    1/28  Thursday      Cobb vs Montford

    6:30 PM

    Cobb

     

                   

     

     

     

    2/2  Tuesday         Montford vs Raa

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/2 Tuesday          Fairview vs Cobb

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/2  Tuesday           Swift Creek vs Nims

    6:30 PM

    Swift Creek
    2/2  Tuesday          Deerlake vs Griffin

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake

     

     

     

     

     

    2/4  Thursday Deerlake vs Swift Creek

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    2/4 Thursday Nims vs Cobb

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/4  Thursday       Montford vs Fairview

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/4  Thursday       Raa vs Griffin

    6:30 PM

    Raa

     

                     

     

     

     

    2/9  Tuesday Montford vs Griffin

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/9  Tuesday    Swift Creek vs Cobb

    6:30PM

    Swift Creek
    2/9  Tuesday           Nims vs Raa

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/9  Tuesday           Deerlake vs Fairview

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake

     

                 

     

     

     

    2/11  Thursday       Swift Creek vs Raa

    6:30 PM

    Swiftcreek
    2/11  Thursday        Fairview vs Nims

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/11  Thursday Montford vs Deerlake

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/11  Thursday Griffin vs Cobb

    6:30 PM

    Griffin

     

     

     

     

     

    2/16 Tuesday         Nims vs Deerlake

    6:30 PM

    Nims
    2/16 

    Tuesday          

    Montford vs Swiftcreek

    6:30 PM

    Montford
    2/16 

    Tuesday         

    Cobb  vs Raa

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    2/16 

    Tuesday         

    Fairview vs Griffin

    6:30 PM

    Fairview

     

     

     

     

     

    2/18  Thursday           Swift Creek vs Deerlake

    6:30 PM

    Swift Creek
    2/18  Thursday            Raa vs Montford

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    2/18 Thursday Cobb vs Fairview

    6:30 PM

    Cobb
    2/18  Thursday            Nims vs Griffin

    6:30 PM

    Nims

     

     

     

     

     

    2/23 

    Tuesday      

    Fairview vs Swift Creek

    6:30 PM

    Fairview
    2/23 

    Tuesday          

    Raa vs Nims

    6:30 PM

    Raa
    2/23 

    Tuesday         

    Deerlake vs Cobb

    6:30 PM

    Deerlake
    2/23 

    Tuesday     

    Griffin vs Montford

    6:30 PM

    Griffin

     

     

     

     

     

     2/25 Thursday First round play-offs

     

    6:30PM

     

     1A- 1-4 TBA 2-3 TBA

     2A- 1-4 TBA 2-3 TBA

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     3/2 Tuesday

      1A-Championship game

     

     

     

    6:30 PM

     TBA
     3/2

     Tuesday

     2A-Championship game

     

     

    6:30

     TBA

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net