2022-2023 Boys Soccer

  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek    3    3

    Fairview

       2    5
               

    Deerlake

       8    0

    Ft. Braden

       4    3
     Cobb    4    2

     Griffin 

       3    3

    Montford

       5    1

    Nims

       1    5

    Raa

       3    4

    Woodville

       0    7
               
     
     
     

    2022 Boys Soccer Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    Oct. 20  Thursday  Deerlake(8)vs  SwiftCreek(1)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Oct. 20  Thursday  Cobb(8) vs Woodville(0)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Oct. 24  Monday  Griffin(3)   vs  Woodville(0)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Oct. 24  Monday  Nims(0)    vs    Deerlake(8)   7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Oct. 25  Tuesday  SwiftCreek(0) vs Montford (4)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Oct.25    Tuesday  Cobb(3)   vs    Raa(2)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Oct. 26  Wednesday  Ft. Braden(2)   vs Griffin(0)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Oct. 26  Wednesday  Montford(8)   vs  Nims(0)   7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Nov. 1   Tuesday  Deerlake(2) vs Montford(0)  6:00 pm  Chiles Stadium
    Nov. 1   Tuesday  Swift Creek(6) vs Nims(1)  7:30 pm  Chiles  Stadium
             
     Nov. 1  Tuesday  Griffin(0)  vs    Raa(8)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
     Nov. 1   Tuesday  Fairview(0)   vs    Cobb(5)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Nov. 2    Wednesday  Ft. Braden(2) vs  Woodville(0)   6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Nov. 2    Wednesday  Raa(0)   vs   Deerlake(3)   7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
     Nov. 7  Monday(Fair)  Cobb(1) vs Montford(5)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
     Nov. 7  Monday(Fair)  Swift Creek(5) vs Fairview(0)   7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
     Nov. 8  Tuesday(Site)  Woodville(1PK)vs Nims(3PK)   6:00 pm  Leon High Stadium
     Nov. 8   Tuesday(Site)  Griffin(0PK)  vs Ft. Braden(2PK)  7:30 pm  Leon High Stadium
             
    Nov. 9  Wednesday(Fair)  Deerlake(8) vs  Fairview(0)   6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Nov. 9   Wednesday(Fair)  Raa(0PK) vs  SwiftCreek (1PK)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Nov.10  CANCELLED Swift Creek vs Cobb  6:00 pm Godby

    Moved to Dec. 2nd 

    Nov.10   CANCELLED  Deerlake vs Ft. Braden  6:00pm LEON  Moved to Nov. 15th 
             
    Nov. 14  Monday  Ft. Braden(3) vs   Woodville(0)   6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Nov.14    Monday  Montford(4)   vs    Raa(0)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
    Nov. 15   Tuesday   Deerlake(5)   vs   Ft. Braden(0)   6:00pm  Leon Stadium
             
    Nov. 16 Wednesday(Site)  Fairview(2)     vs   Nims (0)  6:00 pm Chiles Stadium
    Nov. 16  Wednesday(Site)  Woodville(0)  vs   Griffin(3)   7:30 pm Chiles Stadium
             
             
    Nov. 17 Thursday (Site)  Montford(2)   vs   Fairview(0)   6:00 pm Chiles Stadium
             
    Nov. 28  Monday  Raa(2pk)   vs Fairview (1pk)  6:00 pm Cox Stadium
    Nov. 28  Monday  Ft. Braden(0)   vs Cobb(4)  7:30 pm Cox Stadium
    Nov. 28  Monday (Site)  Swift Creek(0) vs Deerlake(5)  6:00 pm  Chiles Stadium
             
             
    Nov. 29  Tuesday (Site)  Nims(0)  vs  Raa(7)  6:00 pm  Godby Stadium
    Nov. 29  Tuesday (Site)  Woodville(0) vs Fairview(3)  7:30 pm  Godby Stadium
             
    Nov. 30  Wednesday  Deerlake(1) vs Cobb(0)  6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
    Nov. 30   Wednesday   Griffin(1pk) vs Ft. Braden(0pk)  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
     Dec. 1  Thursday  Woodville  vs   SwiftCreek   6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
     Dec. 1   Thursday  Nims  vs    Montford   7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
             
     Dec. 2  Friday  Raa     vs    Ft. Braden   6:00 pm  Cox Stadium
     Dec. 2   Friday  Fairview vs    Griffin  7:30 pm  Cox Stadium
     Dec. 2   Friday  Swift Creek vs Cobb  6:00 pm  Godby Stadium
             
     Dec. 5  Monday (Site)  Montford   vs    Griffin   6:00 pm  Chiles  Stadium
     Dec. 5  Monday (Site)  Cobb   vs    Nims  7:30 pm  Chiles Stadium
             
     Dec. 6 Tuesday

    Playoffs Division 2A

     Deerlake vs TBA

     2-3

     

     6:00 pm

     7:30 pm

     

       Chiles Stadium 

     

     Dec. 6

     

    Tuesday

     Playoffs  Division 1A

     1-4

     2-3

     

     6:00 pm

     7:30 pm

            Cox Stadium
             
             
             
             

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

    Dec. 13

     Tuesday

     

      2A-Championship game

    TBA-Teams

     

    6:00PM

      Cox  Stadium

    Dec. 13

     Tuesday 

     1A-Championship game 

    TBA-Teams

             7:30 PM

      Cox  Stadium

     

     

     

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified Today at 8:49 AM