2021 Boys Soccer

  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek

     6

     5

    Fariview

     4  7

    Deerlake

     11  1

    Cobb

     7  5
         

     

       

    Montford

     5  6

    Nims

     12  0

    Raa

     1  10

    Woodville

     0  11
     
     
     

    2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

    1/25

    Monday 

     Swift Creek (0) vs Deerlake (1)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    1/25 

    Monday

    Woodville (0) vs Fairview (8)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    1/25 

    Monday

    Montford (2) vs Raa (0)

    6:30PM

    Chiles Stadium
    1/25 

    Monday

     Cobb (1) vs Nims (6)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
             
    1/27 

    Wednesday

    Swift Creek vs Montford (rescheduled)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    1/27 

    Wednesday 

    Woodville (0) vs Nims (11)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    1/27

    Wednesday

      Fairview (0) vs Cobb (5)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
             
    1/29

    Friday

    Deerlake (5) vs Raa (0)

    6:30 PM

    Cox  Stadium
             
    2/1 

    Monday     

    Montford (0) vs Swift Creek (3)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/1 

    Monday    

    Woodville (0) vs Cobb (8)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/1 

    Monday 

    Raa (0) vs Deerlake (6)

    6:30 PM

    Chiles Stadium
    2/1 

    Monday

    Nims (4) vs Fairview (0)

    6:30 PM

    Cox Stadium
             
    2/3  Wednesday Swift Creek (2PK) vs Deerlake (1)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/3 

    Wednesday

    Woodville (0) vs Fairview (8)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    2/3 Wednesday Raa (0)  vs Montford (2)

    6:30 PM

    Chiles Stadium

    2/3 

    Wednesday Cobb (2) vs Nims (5) 6:30 PM Fairview Field
             
    2/5 Friday   Raa (0) vs Swift Creek (4) 6:30 PM Chiles Stadium
             
    2/8

    Monday

    Nims (6) vs Woodville (0)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    2/8 

    Monday

    Raa (0) vs Swift Creek (2)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/8

    Monday

    Cobb (3) vs Fairview (1)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/8

    Monday

    Deerlake (3) vs Montford (1)

    6:30 PM

     Chiles Stadium
             
    2/9 Tuesday (Make up)   6:30 Cox Stadium
             
    2/10 

    Wednesday

    Nims (5) vs Fairview (2)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/10 

    Wednesday

    Deerlake (1) vs Swiftcreek (0)

    6:30 PM

    Chiles Stadium
    2/10 

    Wednesday

    Cobb (8) vs Woodville (1)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    2/10 Wednesday Raa (4) vs Montford (5) 6:30PM Belle Vue Field
         

     

     
    2/12 Friday Swift Creek (2) vs Montford (3PK) 5:30 PM Chiles Stadium
             
    2/16

    Tuesday

    Nims (2) vs Cobb (0)

    6:30 PM

    Cox Stadium
     

     

     

     

     
    2/17 Wednesday Raa(0) vs Deerlake (4)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/17 

    Wednesday

    Nims vs Cobb (Rescheduled 2/16)

    6:30 PM

     Cox Stadium
    2/17 Wednesday Fairview(8) vs Woodville(0)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
             
    2/18 Thursday (makeup)  Swift Creek (3) vs Montford (0) 6:00 Cox Stadium
             
    2/19 Friday Fairview(2) vs Cobb (4) 6:30 PM Cox Stadium
    2/19 Friday Nims(8) vs Woodville(0) 6:30 PM Fairview Field
             
    2/22 Monday Montford (0) vs Raa (2)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/22 

    Monday

    Cobb(8) vs Woodville(0)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/22 Monday Deerlake(3) vs Swift Creek(0) 6:30 PM  Chiles Stadium
    2/22 Monday Nims(4) vs Fairview(0) 6:30 PM Cox Stadium
             
    2/24 

    Wednesday

    Montford(0)vs Deerlake(7)

    6:30 PM

     Belle Vue Field
    2/24 

    Wednesday

    Woodville(0) vs Fairview(8)

    6:30 PM

     Fairview Field
    2/24 Wednesday  Raa(0) vs Swift Creek (3) 6:30 PM  Chiles Stadium
    2/24

    Wednesday

    Cobb(1) vs Nims(3)

    6:30 PM

    Cox Stadium
             
    2/26 

    Friday  

     Montford(0) vs Deerlake(2)

    6:30 PM

    Chiles Stadium
             
             
             
     3/1  Monday

    First round play-offs

     

     6:30PM

    Cox Stadium 1-4

    Fairview Field 2-3

    Chiles Stadium 1-4

    Belle Vue Field 2-3

                 

    3/1 Monday 1. Deerlake(2) vs 4. Raa(00 6:30PM Chiles Stadium
    3/1 Monday 2. SwiftCreek(2) vs 3. Montford(0) 6:30 PM Bellevue Field
    3/1 Monday 1. Nims(8) vs 4.Woodville(0) 6:30PM Cox Stadium
    3/1 Monday 2. Cobb(2) vs 3. Fairview(1) 6:30PM Fairview Field
             

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

    3/3 

    Wednesday

      1A-Championship game

    Nims(6) vs Cobb(2)

     

    6:30PM

    Cox Stadium

    3/3  Wednesday

     2A-Championship game 

    Deerlake(PK) vs SwiftCreek(1)

             6:30

    Chiles Stadium

     

     

     

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net

     

     
Last Modified on March 4, 2021