2021 Boys Soccer

  • TEAM STANDINGS

    2A Division

    Won

    Lost

    1A Division

    Won

    Lost

    Swift Creek

     

     

    Fariview

       

    Deerlake

       

    Ft. Braden

       
    Cobb    

    Griffin

       

    Montford

       

    Nims

       

    Raa

       

    Woodville

       
     
     
     

    2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

    DATE

    DAY

    TEAMS (Home/Visitor)

    TIME

    LOCATION

     

    Monday 

    Cobb vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Monday

    Fairview vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Tuesday

    Montford vs Raa

    6:00PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Tuesday

    Griffin vs Nims

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Wednesday

    Swift Creek vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Wednesday 

    Woodville vs Fairview 

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Thursday

    Deerlake vs Raa

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Thursday

    Ft. Braden vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
             
     

    Monday     

    Montford vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Monday    

    Griffin vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Tuesday  

    Raa vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Tuesday

    Nms vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
      Wednesday Swift Creek vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Wednesday

    Woodville vs Griffin 

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
             
      Thursday Cobb  vs Montford

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Thursday

    Nims vs Woodville 

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Monday

    Raa vs Swift Creek 

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Monday

    Ft. Braden vs Fairview

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Tuesday

    Deerlake vs Montford

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Tuesday

    Fairview vs Nims

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Wednesday

    Deerlake vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Wednesday

    Ft. Braden vs Fairview 

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
             
      Thursday Raa vs Montford

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Thursday

    Nims vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
      Monday Cobb vs Swift Creek

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Monday

    Fairview vs Woodville

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Tuesday  

    Raa vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Tuesday

    Griffin vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
             
     

    Thursday

    Swift Creek vs Montford

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
      Thursday Fairview vs Griffin

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
      Monday Cobb vs Raa

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
     

    Monday

    Ft. Braden vs Nims

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
      Tuesday Deerlake vs Swift Creek 6:00 PM  Fairview Field
      Tuesday Griffin vs Woodville  6:00 PM  Belle Vue Field
     

    Wednesday

    Montford vs Cobb

    6:00 PM

     Belle Vue Field
     

    Wednesday

    Woodville vs Nims 

    6:00 PM

     Fairview Field
       Thursday  Raa vs Swift Creek  6:00 PM  Fairview  Field
     

    Thursday

    Woodville vs Ft. Braden

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
     

    Tuesday  

     Montford vs Deerlake

    6:00 PM

    Belle Vue Field
      Tuesday Nims vs Fairview 6:00PM  Fairview Field
      Wednesday   6:00PM   Belle Vue Field
      Thursday   6:00PM  
      Thursday   6:00PM  
      Friday   6:00PM  
      Friday   6:00PM  
             
       

    First round play-offs

     

     6:00PM

                            

             

     

     

    Divisional Championships

     

     

     

    Thursday

      1A-Championship game

     

     

    6:00PM

    Cox Stadium

     

     

     2A-Championship game 

             To Follow

    Cox Stadium

     

     

    Admission - $4.00

     

     

Contact

  •  
    Scott Hansen
    Director
    Student Activities 
    850-487-7364
    Hansens@leonschools.net