Administration

Michele Keltner
Michele Keltner
Principal
keltnerm@leonschools.net
Cassandra Poole
Cassandra Poole
Assistant Principal
poolec@leonschools.net
 

Pre-Kindergarten

Pam Denton
Pam Denton
Pre-K Teacher
dentonp@leonschools.net
Kim Baxley
Kim Baxley
Pre-K Teacher
baxleyk@leonschools.net
Heather Guta
Heather Guta
Pre-K Aide
gutah@leonschools.net
Nicole Hawkins
Nicole Hawkins
Pre-K Aide
hawkinsn@leonschools.net
Andrea Notley
Andrea Notley
Pre-K Aide
notleya@leonschools.net
Latasha Seabrooks
Latasha Seabrooks
Pre-K Aide
seabrooksl@leonschools.net
 

Kindergarten

Theresa Lambert
Theresa Lambert
lambertt@leonschools.net
 

First Grade

Catherine Lewis
Catherine Lewis
lewisc3@leonschools.net
 

Second Grade

Cameron Howard
Cameron Howard
howardc2@leonschools.net
Sharon Whitley
Sharon Whitley
whitleys@leonschools.net
Regina Whitmore
Regina Whitmore
whitmorer@leonschools.net
 

Third Grade

Jessica Bellflower
Jessica Bellflower
bellflowerj@leonschools.net
Amanda Hutchins
Amanda Hutchins
hutchinsa@leonschools.net
Margaret Kolke
Margaret Kolke
kolkem@leonschools.net
Jasmine Shipman
Jasmine Shipman
shipmanj@leonschools.net
 

Fourth Grade

Tatiana Keaton
Tatiana Keaton
keatont@leonschools.net
Cathy Rockenstein
Cathy Rockenstein
rockensteinc@leonschools.net
 

Fifth Grade

Elizabeth McMahon
Elizabeth McMahon
mcmahone@leonschools.net
Marissa Molina
Marissa Molina
molinam2@leonschools.net
Krysta Strange
Krysta Strange
strangek@leonschools.net
 

Special Area

Randy Baez
Randy Baez
Music
baezr@leonschools.net
Danna Beener
Danna Beener
PE Aide
beenerd@leonschools.net
Barbara Chrisinger
Barbara Chrisinger
Media
chrisingerb@leonschools.net
Bob Daugherty
Bob Daugherty
Physical Education
daughertyr@leonschools.net
Angie Gruber
Angie Gruber
Guidance
grubera@leonschools.net
Kim Salesses
Kim Salesses
Art
salessesk@leonschools.net
David Schubert
David Schubert
Technology
schubertd@leonschools.net
 

Exceptional Student Education

Ashley Barner
Ashley Barner
ESE Teacher
barnera@leonschools.net
Ashley Bennett
Ashley Bennett
ESE Teacher
bennetts@leonschools.net
Audra Burch
Audra Burch
Speech Pathologist
burcha1@leonschools.net
Mishel Garcia
Mishel Garcia
ESE Teacher
garciam2@leonschools.net
Heather Hurtado
Heather Hurtado
Speech Pathologist
hurtadoh@leonschools.net
Gerry Miller
Gerry Miller
Talented and Gifted
millerg@leonschools.net
Betsy Pittinger
Betsy Pittinger
ESE Teacher
pittingerb@leonschools.net
Mary Watkins
Mary Watkins
Reading Coach
watkinsm@leonschools.net
 

Office Staff

Melissa Bruner
Melissa Bruner
Secretary
brunerm@leonschools.net
Stacy Rivet
Stacy Rivet
Bookkeeper
rivets@leonschools.net
Jamie Yeargan
Jamie Yeargan
Registrar
yearganj@leonschools.net
 

Instructional Support

Farzaneh Auger
Farzaneh Auger
augerf@leonschools.net
Stephanie Crittenden
Stephanie Crittenden
crittendens@leonschools.net
Elizabeth House
Elizabeth House
housee@leonschools.net
Jessica Milton
Jessica Milton
miltonj@leonschools.net
 

Custodial Staff

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams
Tommy Brundidge
Tommy Brundidge
Eric Curtis
Eric Curtis
Burnell Graham
Burnell Graham
James Mitchell
James Mitchell
Jeff Williams
Jeff Williams
Corey Young
Corey Young
 

Extended Day Education Program

Jeriesha Carter-Johnson
Jeriesha Carter-Johnson
Extended Day Director
carterj@leonschools.net
 

Cafeteria

Latoya Bennett
Latoya Bennett
Cafeteria Manager
bennettl@leonschools.net