2020 - 2021 Honorees

  • Adult and Community Education  

    Regina Browning, Principal
    Heather Beasley, SRE
    Regina Browning, GH
    Charles Greenwell, Retiree
    Travis Jones, TOY

    Comments (-1)
  • Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School of the Arts

    Jennifer Ricardo, Principal
    Sharon Bradwell, SRE
    Russell Gardner, Retiree
    Shayla Lightfoot-Brown, GH
    Kimberly McKiernan, TOY

    Comments (-1)
  • Astoria Park Elementary School 

    David Solz, Principal
    Lenore Locascio, Retiree
    Beth Ray, TOY
    Linda Sessions, SRE - Finalist
    Kimberly Sherman, GH - Finalist 

    Comments (-1)
  • Augusta Raa Middle School

    Dr. Christopher Small, Principal
    Derrick Marin Jr., GH
    Robbin Paul, SRE
    Trikia White, TOY - Winner
    Elie Williams, Jr, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Bond Elementary School

    Delshauna Jackson, Principal
    Alice Bates, Retiree
    Andre Farquharson, SRE
    Shenita Grayson, TOY
    Marlene Mio, Retiree
    Marion Phillips, Retiree
    Kerrian Washington, GH

    Comments (-1)
  • Buck Lake Elementary School 

    Billy Millard, Principal
    Candace Duclos, TOY
    Patricia LaPete, Retiree
    Gregory McNair, SRE
    Brenda Olschlager, GH

    Comments (-1)
  • Canopy Oaks Elementary School

    Paul Lambert, Principal
    Jake Harai, GH
    Patricia Hooper, Retiree
    Laura Joanos, Retiree
    Tracy Malone, SRE
    Holly Pursino, TOY
    Debra Raze, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Chaires Elementary School

    Michele Prescott, Principal
    Janeen Hall, GH
    Dasmine Henderson, SRE
    Nancy Long, TOY
    Julianne Thompson, Retiree 

    Comments (-1)
  • Chiles High School

    Joe Burgess, Principal
    Renaldo Davis, GH
    James Sparrazza, Retiree
    Paige Tekel, TOY
    Jeanne Tucker, Retiree
    Lamont Williams, SRE 

    Comments (-1)
  • Cobb Middle School

    Sarah Hembree, Principal
    Cynthia Osborne, TOY
    Casey Yu, GH 

    Comments (-1)
  • Conley Elementary School at SouthWood

    Jason Koerner, Principal
    Elizabeth Calhoun, GH
    Meghan Dawkins, TOY
    Pam Jameson, Retiree
    Joia Jefferson, SRE

    Comments (-1)
  • Deerlake Middle School

    Steve Mills, Principal
    Bobby Angry, GH
    Amber Floyd, SRE
    J. Travis Lightfoot, TOY
    Paula Miller, Retiree
    Susan Snyder, Retiree
    Barbara Watkins, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • DeSoto Trail Elementary School

    Michele Keltner, Principal
    Janet Childers, TOY
    Tonya Davis, SRE 

    Comments (-1)
  • Early Childhood Programs

    Brooke Brunner, Director
    Gwynn Butler, Retiree
    Barbara Cherry, Retiree 

    Comments (-1)
  • Exceptional Student Education

    Dr. T. Alan Cox, Asst. Superintendent
    Connie Haverty, Retiree 

    Comments (-1)
  • Facilities

    Danny Allbritton, Director
    Caron Grow, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Fairview Middle School

    Rusty Edwards, Principal
    Lee Cameron, TOY
    George Eckerle, Retiree
    Martha Kisiah, Retiree
    Richard Kitchen, Retiree
    Nancy Narvaez-Garcia,

    Comments (-1)
  • FDLRS

    Eydie Tricquet, Director
    Robin Petrick, Retiree
    Elizabeth Williams, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Financial Services

    Kim Banks, CFO
    Janice Wonsch, Retiree 

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Fort Braden (K-8) School

    Jimbo Jackson, Principal
    Katie Bennett, TOY
    Michele Pletch, GH
    Karen Willett, SRE

    Comments (-1)
  • Gilchrist Elementary School

    Scotty Crowe, Principal
    Rachel Cannady, SRE
    Mary Chapman, Retiree
    George Edwards, Jr, Retiree
    Geenel Moore, GH
    Allison Richards, TOY 

    Comments (-1)
  • Godby High School

    Desmond Cole, Principal
    Susan Barrineau, TOY
    Wendy Chan, GH - Finalist
    Brownell Ellis, Retiree
    Kathryn Thomas, SRE

    Comments (-1)
  • Gretchen Everhart School

    Jane Floyd-Bullen, Principal
    Latoya Montgomery, GH
    Henrietta Pieszchala, SRE - Finalist
    Jacklyn Pittman, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Griffin Middle School

    Zelena O’Banner, Principal
    Marilyn Bently-Carter, Retiree
    Ronald Lang, Retiree
    Nikki Nicolas, TOY
    Lester Thomas, SRE
    Sandra Wilkerson, GH

    Comments (-1)
  • Frank Hartsfield Elementary School

    Dr. Rhonda Flanagan, Principal
    Wendy Davis, Retiree
    Tyrone Givens, Retiree
    Tasha Jackson, SRE
    Erica Jenkins, TOY
    Robin Krause, Retiree
    Mary Jo Peltier, GH - Finalist

    Comments (-1)