2022 Honorees

  • Adult and Community Education  

    Regina Browning, Principal
    Ervin Alday, RETIREE
    Karen Atkinson, RETIREE
    Catherine Baham, GH
    Verdell Hall, RETIREE
    Elizabeth Heffington, Senior Volunteer
    Brenda Lee, RETIREE
    Vanessa Rua, Adult Volunteer
    Josephine Sloan, SREY/RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School of the Arts

    Tiffany Williams, Principal
    Nicole Green, TOY
    Anthony Jones, Senior Volunteer
    Samantha Love, GH
    Christopher Seabrooks, SREY
    Curtis Watson, RETIREE
    Faith Baptist Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Astoria Park Elementary School 

    Cassandra Poole, Principal
    Jasmyne Holmes, GH
    LaTasha Jones, TOY
    Deborah Madden, RETIREE
    Katrinka Norwood, RETIREE
    KeTurah Poole, SREY
    Geraldine Williams, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Augusta Raa Middle School

    Marcus Scott, Principal
    Shawn Ackerman, GH
    Patricia Biehler, RETIREE
    Shigella McGriff, SREY –FINALIST
    Alma Parker, TOY
    Cynthia Prescott, RETIREE
    Jennifer Williams, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Bond Elementary School

    Delshauna Jackson, Principal
    Blondie Bennett, RETIREE
    Thecla Brown, RETIREE
    Wanda Daniels, SREY
    Clara Hampton, GH
    Ira Johnson, Senior Volunteer
    Constance Manning, RETIREE
    Shanterria Robinson, TOY
    Anthony Williams, RETIREE
    Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Buck Lake Elementary School 

    Billy Millard, Principal
    Jennifer Brown, SREY—Finalist
    Norine Mitchell, GH
    Rachel Ryan, TOY
    Charlie Velazquez, Mentor
    Hobbit American Grill, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Canopy Oaks Elementary School

    Staci Mortham, Principal
    Bernice Brown, RETIREE
    Marie Burns, RETIREE
    Sharron Dollar, SREY
    Atricia Goode, GH
    Cathy Healy, RETIREE
    Ronald Frederick, Senior Volunteer
    Jamie McBrearty, TOY

    Comments (-1)
  • Chaires Elementary School

    Michael Holmes, Principal
    Erin Adams, Adult Volunteer
    Tracie Davis, Mentor
    Janeen Hall, TOY
    John Herzog, GH
    Frank Pondexter, SREY
    Lester Stephens, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Chiles High School

    Joe Burgess, Principal
    Megan Abbott, TOY
    William Buchanan, RETIREE
    Harold Cheeseborough, SREY
    Stephanie Hart, Adult Volunteer
    Leisa Johnson, RETIREE
    Sherri Kelly Kawagoye, RETIREE
    Jeffrey Lightfoot, RETIREE
    Lucy McKee, Youth Volunteer
    Rebecca Robinson, RETIREE
    Kate Strickland, GH
    Lisa Strickland, RETIREE
    Laura Vaughn, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Cobb Middle School

    Sarah Hembree, Principal
    Tiffany Davis, Mentor– DISTRICT WINNER
    Wendi Davis, GH
    Brent Hartsfield, Senior Volunteer
    Miatta Jalaber, Adult Volunteer
    Maureen Parrott, TOY
    Ava Williams, Youth Volunteer
    5 Star Pizza, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Conley Elementary School at SouthWood

    Jason Koerner, Principal
    Claretha Florence, SREY
    Valencia Hallowell, TOY
    Pam Jameson, Senior Volunteer
    Barbara Myers, RETIREE
    Asia Ross, GH
    SS&P, PFE—DISTRICT WINNER

    Comments (-1)
  • Construction & Facilities

    David Akinsanya, Retiree

    Lise Baggs, Retiree

    Karen McCurley, Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Deerlake Middle School

    Stephen Mills, Principal
    Jenny Carter, Adult Volunteer
    Dianne Jackson, RETIREE
    Linda Johnson, RETIREE /TOY—Finalist
    Victoria Lightfoot, RETIREE
    Bryan Miller, Youth Volunteer
    Joseph Miller, GH
    Carol O’Connor, RETIREE
    Dorothy Twyford, SREY

    Comments (-1)
  • DeSoto Trail Elementary School

    Michele Keltner, Principal
    Sarah “Ashley” Bennett, TOY
    Carol Bird, RETIREE
    John Croley, Mentor
    Porshe DuPont, GH
    James “Branson” Hurst, Youth Volunteer—DISTRICT WINNER
    Jessica Milton, Adult Volunteer
    LeJina Payne, SREY—Finalist
    Erma Sever, Senior Volunteer
    Elite Sporting Goods, Small PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Early Childhood Programs

    Brooke Brunner, Director
    Shelle Cooper, RETIREE
    Leslie Freeman, RETIREE
    Vicki Young, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Exceptional Student Education

    Dr. T. Alan Cox, Asst Superintendent
    Joyce Delaney, RETIREE
    Lisa Kane, RETIREE
    Pamela McComb, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Facilities

    Danny Allbritton, Director
    David Akinsanya, RETIREE
    Lise Baggs, RETIREE
    Karen McCurley, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Fairview Middle School

    Rusty Edwards, Principal
    Jennifer Cameron, TOY
    Alphonso Dorsey, SREY
    Amanda Farrell, GH
    Jason Fauble, Mentor
    Grace Frances, Adult Volunteer
    Phillip Hannah, RETIREE
    Mark Weismantel, RETIREE
    Emerge Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Financial Services

    Kim Banks, Asst. Superintendent
    Brenda Whitaker, RETIREE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Fort Braden (K-8) School

    Jimbo Jackson, Principal
    Christine Aron, RETIREE
    Dr. Julie Baisden, GH
    Kyle Callahan, SREY
    Jan Cook, Senior Volunteer
    Bambi Jackson, RETIREE
    June Moberly, RETIREE
    Ashley Prosser, TOY—Finalist

    Comments (-1)
  • Gilchrist Elementary School

    Scotty Crowe, Principal
    Gabrielle Ahnberg, RETIREE
    Wanda Brown, RETIREE
    Gussie Sherman, RETIREE
    Kathleen Sherman, Senior Volunteer
    Dieonne Smith, RETIREE
    Kasey Sprague, SREY
    Mary Stuart, RETIREE
    Carrie Thornton, TOY
    Michelle Vasquez, GH
    Mason Walker, Youth Volunteer
    Rebekah Weldon, Adult Volunteer

    Comments (-1)
  • Godby High School

    Desmond Cole, Principal
    Patricia Gavin, RETIREE
    Susan Howard, REIIREE
    Joshua Johnson, GH
    Daphne McClain, RETIREE
    Earl Moore, RETIREE
    Beverley Rines, RETIREE
    Beverly Remland, Senior Volunteer
    Cheryl Wimberley, RETIREE
    City Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Gretchen Everhart School

    Jane Floyd-Bullen, Principal
    Lisa Bartholf, Adult Volunteer
    Caroline “Cara” Edenfield, TOY
    Ruby Gilyard, RETIREE
    Ronnie Herring, RETIREE
    Rykia Jackson, GH
    Gloria McCloud, RETIREE
    Altamease Miles, SREY /RETIREE - Finalist

    Comments (-1)
  • Griffin Middle School

    Zelena O’Banner, Principal
    Allison Agbasoga, GH
    Maliek Denmark, Youth Volunteer
    Christin Ellrich, TOY
    Stacy Troutman, SREY
    Ruby Walker, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Frank Hartsfield Elementary School

    Dr. Rhonda Blackwell-Flanagan, Principal
    Susan Fordham, RETIREE
    Nikki Glenn, SREY
    Vernisha Howard, GH– FINALIST
    Nancy Oakley, TOY
    Mary Jo Peltier, RETIREE
    Rudean Rogers, RETIREE
    Jennifer Siddoway, Adult Volunteer
    South City Foundation, PFE—WINNER

    Comments (-1)
  • Hawks Rise Elementary School

    Beth Jackson, Principal
    Stephanie Allen, Adult Volunteer
    Marilyn Andrews, RETIREE
    Craig Cottingham, TOY
    Brett Filomio, GH
    Carlton Londree, RETIREE
    Kiley Newman, Youth Volunteer
    Caren Sloniker, SREY
    Susan Tarquinio, RETIREE
    Carol Winger, Senior Volunteer
    Allstate: Tom Patterson Insurance, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Heritage Trails Community School

    Amy Alvis, Site Administrator
    Josette Capuano, GH
    Brittany Ford, SREY
    Kenneth Wright, TOY/RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Intervention Services

    Dr. Kathleen Rodgers - Retiree

    Comments (-1)
  • Kate Sullivan Elementary School

    Julie Lawson, Principal
    Roberta Klawinski, RETIREE
    Wendy Martin, SREY
    Dorothy “Dottie” Schaffner, TOY
    Kara Weaver, GH

    Comments (-1)
  • Killearn Lakes Elementary School

    Brenda Wagner, Principal
    Lisa Crowe, GH
    Nancy Duff, RETIREE
    Teresa Horn, Senior Volunteer
    Dorothy Killinger, REIREE
    Susie Leckinger, RETIREE
    William McGrotha, RETIREE
    Ann Rice, SREY/ RETIREE
    Janet Roberts, RETIREE
    Angela Roeder, Adult Volunteer
    Linda Rogers, RETIREE
    Kristi Swartzman, TOY
    Karen Walker, RETIREE
    Brenda Williams, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Juvenile Detention Center

    Richard Richardson, Director
    Lynn Jones, GH—FINALIST
    Robert Mayewski, RETIREE
    Anne Meisenzahl, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Leon County Virtual School

    Jennifer Ricardo, Principal
    Vanessa Anderson-McGhee, SREY
    Elizabeth Calhoun, TOY/GH
    Brianne Weathers, Youth Volunteer

    Comments (-1)
  • Leon High School

    Michael Bryan, Principal
    Ricky Ardley, RETIREE
    Riley Bell, GH
    Mark Feely, RETIREE
    Elizabeth Fisher, RETIREE
    Luvine Gaines, RETIREE
    Susan Holmes, SREY
    Erin Kaven, RETIREE
    Lea Marshall, TOY-FINALIST
    Julia Sullivan, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Lincoln High School

    Dr. Allen Burch, Principal
    Jennifer Massey, Adult Volunteer
    Brian McClain, RETIREE
    Brent Monroe, GH
    Jose Morales, RETIREE
    Kathryn Sutherland, TOY

    Comments (-1)
  • Lively Technical College

    Shelly Bell, Director
    Dana Barnes, RETIREE
    Winston Griffith, RETIREE
    Brenda Lake, TOY
    David Norton, RETIREE
    Mahir Rutherford, GH

    Comments (-1)
  • Maintenance

    Butch Watkins, Director
    Jeffery Carter, RETIREE
    Michael Elliott, RETIREE
    Jeffrey Elofson, RETIREE
    Daniel Fields, RETIREE
    Terry McNeal, RETIREE
    Daniel Proctor, RETIREE
    Nathaniel Pye, RETIREE
    Jennifer Tucker, RETIREE
    Alvin White, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Montford Middle School

    Lewis Blessing, Principal
    Debra Blanton, RETIREE
    Tracy Blomeley, SREY
    Ara Hirst, RETIREE
    Shantel Lopez, GH
    Joyce Madsen, RETIREE
    Sonja Miller-Gitlin, RETIREE
    Amy Mitchell, Adult Volunteer
    Tasty Pastry, PFE
    Dr. Robin Wood, TOY—FINALIST

    Comments (-1)
  • Nutrition

    Christie Meresse, Director
    Wilma Hall, RETIREE
    Patricia Hayes, RETIREE
    Christine Hirst, RETIREE
    Thomas Hollern, RETIREE
    Vernell Lovett, RETIREE
    Ted Shine, RETIREE
    Zevobia Shine, RETIREE
    Carolyn Wesley, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School

    Dr. Jasmine Smith, Principal
    Keyona Frost, Adult Volunteer
    Barbara Hardy, RETIREE
    Baleasa Hill, GH—District Winner
    LaKaysha Wideman, TOY
    Catherine Willis—RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Adult Volunteer - Elementary Schools (1/2)

    Mrs. Erin Adams -
    Chaires Elementary School

    Ms. Jessica Milton -
    Desoto Trail Elementary School

    Mrs. Rebekah Weldon -
    Gilchrist Elementary School 

    Ms. Jennifer Siddoway -
    Hartsfield Elementary School

    Ms. Stephanie Allen -
    Hawks Rise Elementary School


    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Adult Volunteer - Elementary Schools (2/2)

    Ms. Angela Roeder -
    Killearn Lakes Elementary School

    Ms. Keyona Frost -
    Oak Ridge Elementary School

    Mrs. Lindsey Pearson -
    Roberts Elementary School

    Mr. Patrick O’Bryant
    Sealey Elementary School

    Ms. Kimberly Davidson -
    Springwood Elementary

    Mrs. Julie Hannon
    Woodville K-8 School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Adult Volunteer - Middle Schools

    Ms. Melissa Wright - Swift Creek Middle School - District Winner
    Ms. Miatta Jalaber - Elizabeth Cobb Middle School

    Mrs. Jenny Carter- DeerlakeMiddle School
    Mrs. Grace Frances - Fairview Middle School
    Mrs. Amy Mitchell - William J.Montford Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Adult Volunteer - High Schools

    Mrs. Stephanie Hart - Lawton Chiles High School
    Mrs. Jennifer MasseyLincoln High School
    Ms. Tanesha Bryant - James S. Rickards High School
    Mr. Jeremi Adams - SAIL High School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Mentors - Elementary

    Mr. Charlie Velazquez – Buck lake Elementary
    Mrs. Traci Davis - ChairesElementary
    Mr. John Croley - DeSoto Trail Elementary
    Mrs. Felicia Wilson - Roberts Elementary
    Mrs. Leigh Nester - Sabal Palm Elementary
    Ms. Alexandra Abreu - Springwood Elementary

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Mentors - Middle School 

    Ms. Tiffany Davis - Elizabeth Cobb Middle School District Winner
    Mr. Jason Fauble - Fairview Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Mentors -  High School 

    Mrs. Debra Trent - James S. Rickards High School
    Mr. Keith Kennedy - SAIL High School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Senior Volunteers - Elementary Schools (1/2)

    Mr. Anthony Jones - Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School of the Arts
    Ms. Ira Johnson - Bond Elementary School
    Mr. Ronald Frederick - Canopy Oaks Elementary School
    Ms. Pam Jameson - Conley Elementary School
    Ms. Erma Sever - DeSoto Trail Elementary School
    Jan Cook – Fort Braden School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Senior Volunteers - Elementary Schools (2/2)

    Ms. Kathleen Sherman - Gilchrist Elementary School
    Mrs. Carol Winger - Hawks Rise Elementary School
    Ms. Teresa Horn – Killearn Lakes Elementary School
    Mrs. Gloria Williams – John Riley Elementary School
    Ms. Gina Whitfield - Lillian C. Ruediger Elementary School
    Mrs. Mae Cleveland - Sabal Palm Elementary School
    Mrs. Wendy Halleck - Sealey Elementary School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Senior Volunteers – Middle Schools

    Mr. Brent Hartsfield - Elizabeth Cobb Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Senior Volunteers – High Schools

    Ms. Beverley Remiand – Amos P. Godby High School
    Ms. Sallie Smith - James S. Rickards High School District Winner

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Senior Volunteers – Special Site Schools

    Ms. Elizabeth Heffington - Adult and Community Education School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Youth Volunteers - Elementary School

    Mr. James “Branson” Hurst – Desoto Trail Elementary School - District Winner
    Mr. Mason Walker - Gilchrist Elementary School

    Ms. Kiley Newman - Hawks Rise Elementary School
    Ms. Sydney Sinclair - Ruediger Elementary School
    Ms. Allison Morales-Rodriguez - Sabal Palm Elementary School
    Ms. Georgia Kubiak – Springwood Elementary School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Youth Volunteers - Middle School

    Ms. Ava Williams - Elizabeth Cobb Middle School
    Mr. Bryan Miller - DeerlakeMiddle School
    Mr. MaliekDenmark - Griffin Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • Outstanding Youth Volunteers - High School

    Ms. Lucy McKee – Lawton Chiles High School
    Ms. Errianna Quallo – James S.RickardsHigh School
    Mr. Rashaad Epps - SAIL High School
    Ms. Brianne Weathers - Leon County Virtual School

    Comments (-1)
  • Partners for Excellence Award - Nonprofit /Civic/Church Category

    South City Foundation – Frank Hartsfield Elementary Winner
    Emerge Church – Fairview Middle School

    Tallahassee Sunrise Rotary Club – Bond Elementary
    Generations Church – Lillian C. Ruediger Elementary
    Faith Presbyterian Church – Sealey Elementary Math & Science Magnet School
    First Baptist Church Woodville – Woodville School
    Bethel AME Church – R. Frank Nims Middle School
    Faith Baptist Church Tallahassee – Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School of the Arts
    City Church – Amos P. Godby High School

    Comments (-1)
  • Partners for Excellence Award - Small Business Category

    SS&P – J. Michael Conley Elementary at SouthWood - Winner
    5 Star Pizza – Elizabeth Cobb Middle School

    Subway– Lawton Chiles High School
    Elite Sporting Goods – DeSoto Trail Elementary
    Allstate: Tom Patterson Insurance – Hawks Rise Elementary
    Tasty Pastry – William J. Montford Middle School
    Pearson Realty – Roberts Elementary

    Comments (-1)
  • Partners for Excellence Award - Large Business Category

    The Moore Agency - John G. Riley Elementary - Winner
    Lucky Goat Coffee –  Sabal Palm Elementary

    Hobbit American Grill – Buck Lake Elementary

    Comments (-1)
  • Pineview Elementary School

    Carmen Conner, Principal
    Cavette Gray, GH—Finalist
    Eric Grayer, SREY
    Ashlyn Laughlin, TOY—District Winner
    Richard Pounsel, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Prof.Learning & Curriculum Services

    Shane Syfrett, Director
    Delia Pogorzelski, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Purchasing

    June Kail, Director
    Jacqueline Mitchell, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • R. Frank Nims Middle School

    Dr. Benny Bolden, Principal
    Jerome Dilworth, Sr., SREY
    Jakari Wilcoxson, TOY
    Bethel AME Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Rickards High School

    Doug Cook, Principal
    Virginia Alexander, RETIREE
    Tanesha Bryant, Adult Volunteer
    Genise Cooper, GH
    Earl Hankerson, TOY
    Janalee Jarrett, RETIREE
    Errianna Quallo , Youth Volunteer
    Sallie Smith, Senior Volunteer-DISTRICT WINNER
    Debra Trent, Mentor
    Fred Varn, RETIREE
    Dale Washington, RETIREE
    Michael Williams, RETIREE
    Malik Woodson, SREY

    Comments (-1)
  • Riley Elementary School

    Maurice Stokes, Principal
    Lataurus Kelly, SREY
    Dr. Terria McKinney, GH
    Jerrod Walters, TOY
    Sarah Williams, RETIREE
    Gloria Williams, Senior Volunteer
    The Moore Agency, PFE—DISTRICT WINNER

    Comments (-1)
  • Roberts Elementary School

    Kim McFarland, Principal
    Selena Amato, SREY
    Laurie Cox, RETIREE
    Monica Oskowis, RETIREE
    Lindsay Pearson, Adult Volunteer
    Dr. Arecia Shelton-Martin, GH
    Tiffanie Timmons, TOY
    Felicia Wilson, Mentor
    Pearson Realty, PFE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Ruediger Elementary School

    Shannon Haire, Principal
    Michael Estell, SREY
    Stacy Scruggs, RETIREE
    Sydney Sinclair, Youth Volunteer
    Breann States, TOY
    Sally Stephens, RETIREE
    Gina Whitfield, Senior Volunteer
    Caitlyn Whitley, GH—Finalist
    Generations Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Sabal Palm Elementary School

    Anicia Robinson, Principal
    Yolanda Bryant-McCray, TOY
    Mae Cleveland, Senior Volunteer
    Jessica Dandridge, GH
    Allison Morales-Rodriguez, Youth Volunteer
    Leigh Nester, Mentor
    Patrick O’Bryant, Adult Volunteer
    Susan Parsons, RETIREE
    Roderick Sailor, SREY— District Winner
    Lucky Goat Coffee Co., PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • SAIL High School

    Matt Roberson, Principal
    Jeremi Adams, Adult Volunteer
    Emily Bell, TOY
    Rashaad Epps, Youth Volunteer
    Keith Kennedy, Mentor
    Anthony Mills, SREY
    Peejay Perez de Alejo, GH
    Charles Robshaw, Jr., RETIREE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • School Imp., Accountability & Testing

    David Solz, Director
    Gia Jelinek, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Sealey Elementary Math and Science Magnet School

    Demetria Clemons, Principal
    Melanie Alexis, TOY
    Wendy Halleck, Senior Volunteer
    Daytra Jackson, SREY
    Heather Mott, RETIREE
    LaSonya Scott, GH
    Faith Presbyterian Church, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • Second Chance and Success Academy @ Ghazvini Learning Center

    Dr. Kelvin Norton, Principal
    Brenda Scott, RETIREE
    Randall Austin, GH

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Springwood Elementary School

    Sylvia Myers, Principal
    Alexandra Abreu, Mentor
    Mignette Aker, RETIREE
    Stephanie Cantrell, SREY
    Paulette Crowley, RETIREE
    Kimberly Davidson, Adult Volunteer
    Sharima Hayes, GH
    Georgia Kubiak, Youth Volunteer
    Tabitha Lovett, TOY

    Comments (-1)
  • Swift Creek Middle School

    Sue Rishell, Principal/RETIREE
    Elizabeth Brown-Patterson, TOY
    Karen Breman, RETIREE
    Joy Burke-Marshall, GH
    Marylee Hallam, SREY
    Melissa Wright, Adult Volunteer-DISTRICT WINNER

    Comments (-1)
  • Technology & Information Services

    Bill Nimmons, Director
    Jeanette “Rowena” Cook, RETIREE
    Norman “David” Conner, RETIREE
    Robert Leynes, RETIREE
    David Martin, Jr., RETIREE
    Mike Miller, RETIREE
    Faye Watson, RETIREE

    Comments (-1)
  • Transportation

    Fredrick Johnson, Director
    Clarence Daniels, RETIREE
    Fredrick Nathan, RETIREE
    Eddie Green, RETIREE
    Willie Mae Heard, RETIREE
    Emma Hicks, RETIREE
    James Hopkins, Jr., RETIREE
    Lula Kenon, RETIREE
    Erma Lynn, RETIREE
    Julia Morgan, RETIREE
    Alberia Washington, RETIREE
    Reginald Wilson, RETIREE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Warehouse

    June Kail, Director
    David Derby, RETIREE

     

    Comments (-1)
  • W.T. Moore Elementary School

    Kerri Anderson, Principal, GH
    Bernard Barrington, RETIREE
    Jane Brylow, TOY
    Katherine Chitty, RETIREE
    Sandra Hudson, RETIREE
    Mary Johnson, RETIREE
    Tammy McMullen, RETIREE
    Gretchen Scott, SREY

    Comments (-1)
  • Woodville (K-8) School

    Dr. Lisa Mehr, Principal
    Hannah Allbritton, SREY
    Michelle Clinger, TOY
    Julie Hannon, Adult Volunteer
    Corey Pendleton, GH
    First Baptist Church Woodville, PFE

    Comments (-1)
  • GLENN-HOWELL DISTINGUISHED EDUCATOR OF THE YEAR FINALISTS


    Vernisha Howard - Finalist
    Frank Hartsfield Elementary School
    Lynn Jones - Finalist
    Leon County Regional Juvenile Detention Center
    Cavette Gray - Finalist
    Pineview Elementary School
    Caitlyn Whitley - Finalist
    Lillian C. Ruediger Elementary School

    Comments (-1)
  • SCHOOL-RELATED EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR FINALISTS


    Jennifer Brown - Finalist
    Buck Lake Elementary School
    LeJina Payne - Finalist
    DeSoto Trail Elementary School
    Altamease Miles- Finalist
    Gretchen Everhart School
    Shigella McGriff - Finalist
    Augusta Raa Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • TEACHER OF THE YEAR
    FINALISTS


    Linda Johnson - Finalist
    Deerlake Middle School
    Ashley Prosser - Finalist

    James S. Rickards High School
    Lea Marshall - Finalist
    Leon High School
    Dr. Robin Wood - Finalist
    William J. Montford, III Middle School

    Comments (-1)
  • DISTRICT FINALIST
    WINNERS


    Ashlyn Laughlin - Teacher of the Year
    Pineview Elementary School

    Baleasa Hill - Glenn-Howell Distinguished Educator Of The Year
    Oak Ridge Elementary School

    Roderick Sailor - School-Related Employee Of The Year
    Sabal Palm Elementary School

    Comments (-1)