Return to Headlines

Tallahassee Arts Guide

 
 
 
Want this email weekly? Sign up here
Find events & add your own at TallahasseeArts.org
 
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Presented by Opening Nights at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall
Saturday, February 8, 2020
 
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo present a playful view of classical ballet in parody form and en travesty. Their loving knowledge of dance, comic approach, and live performances have garnered international acclaim.
 
African American Read-In
Presented by LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Sunday, February 9, 2020
 
 
This event promotes diversity in literature and highlights prominent African American authors and will feature African drumming, dance, and step performances.
 
Handel's Oratorio Messiah, Part II
Presented by Tallahassee Bach Parley at St. John's Episcopal Church
Sunday, February 9, 2020
 

The Bach Parley presents Handel's Messiah, Part II that focuses on the action-filled scenes of the Passion, Death, and Resurrection of Christ. The Bach Parley performs on period instruments - harpsichord and baroque-style stringed instruments with gut strings. As a special treat, this concert will also feature baroque trumpets and early-style timpani.
 
Full Moon Climb
Presented by Crooked River Lighthouse
Sunday, February 9, 2020
 

At February's Full Moon event, the Crooked River Lighthouse will host fun entertainment with karaoke night. Visitors can climb to the top of the tallest lighthouse on the Forgotten Coast to see breathtaking views of the bay under the glow of the sunset and the rising Full Snow Moon.
 
Young Artist Competition Concert
Presented by Big Bend Community Orchestra at TCC Turner Auditorium
Sunday, February 9, 2020
 
 
Celebrate the achievements of three young musicians showcasing their talent at the annual Young Artist Competition concert. These students will perform a piece alongside the Big Bend Community Orchestra. This year's winners are Katie Mann (cello), Petra Croom (violin), and Anna Cate Cole (violin).
 
Books and Music with Jamie Anderson
Presented by My Favorite Books
Friday, February 7, 2020
 
 
Jamie Anderson is a prolific writer and a touring songwriter who's played in hundreds of venues and released 11 albums. Jamie will be signing copies of and reading from her most recent book, An Army of Lovers: Women's Music of the '70s and '80s.
 
COCA Spotlight:
Jan Kaufman
Professional Puppeteer
 
World Culture Festival
Presented by Good Samaritan United Methodist Church 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
 

An educational celebration of culture, connecting the community through food, art, performance, music, and stories. There will be vendors offering information about various religious and cultural practices, and regional food, from around the world.
 
Tally Shorts Film Festival
Presented by  Tally Shorts Film Festival at TCC Turner Auditorium
February 7 - 8, 2020
 

The culmination of a year-long film competition, the 2020 Tally Shorts Film Festival will show over 12 hours of short films from local and international filmmakers. Over 200 filmmakers submitted their films for judging and the selected films will be shown at the Festival.

See their Behind the Scenes feature here!
 
Celtic Evening with Runa and Mary Z Cox
Presented by Monticello Opera House 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
 

Celebrating its 10-Year Anniversary as a band, multi-award-winning Celtic-American supergroup Runa continues to push the boundaries of Irish folk music into the Americana and roots music formats. This concert will feature Mary Z Cox on banjo.
 
a d v e r t i s e m e n t

 
Rising Water
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU 
February 3 - March 28, 2020
 

Reflecting the lived experiences of persons of color, the economically disadvantaged, and the newly displaced in areas affect by Hurricanes Florence, Harvey, Katrina, Maria, and Michael, the exhibition showcases artistic responses centering creativity and empathy as tools for navigating an increasingly storm-impacted future.
 
Mixed Media Exhibition: 
Coming to the Table
Presented by Jefferson Arts Gallery
February 1 - 29, 2020
 
 
Join the members of Jefferson Arts Gallery in Celebrating Black History Month with the exhibit Coming to the Table featuring works by Penny Hackett, Gloria Nicholson and Rebekka White.
 
Make a Wine Glass - with a Valentine Heart or Spiral Stem
Presented by Magnolia Glass Studio
February 8, 9, 15 & 16, 2020

 
Enjoy the magic of making your own wineglass at this beginning workshop - for Valentine's presents, you can choose to create a stem with a glass heart or a spiral.
This is an introductory class. No experience required. The glassblowers have created the tops and bottoms. You pick out the ones you like. You make the stem with the help from the crew. 

See all Workshops & Classes here
 
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
 
 
 
 

DANCE

Presented by Opening Nights at Florida State University at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall
Feb 08, 2020

FESTIVALS

Good Samaritan UMC's Third Annual World Culture Festival
Presented by Good Samaritan United Methodist Church at Good Samaritan United Methodist Church
Feb 08, 2020

Bay Day
Presented by Friends of St. Joseph Bay Preserve at St. Joseph Bay Buffer Preserve Center
Feb 08, 2020

FILM

Little Pink House
Presented by Florida State University College of Social Sciences and Public Policy at Askew Student Life Center
Feb 04, 2020

Tally Shorts Film Festival
Presented by Tally Shorts Film Festival at Turner Auditorium at TCC
Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 08, 2020

2020 Oscar Nominated Live Action Shorts
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Feb 01, 2020 - Feb 08, 2020

A Night At The Oscars
Presented by Florida State University College of Motion Picture Arts at Film School Sound Stages
Feb 09, 2020

2020 Oscar Nominated Animated Shorts
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Jan 31, 2020 - Feb 09, 2020

2020 Oscar Nominated Documentary Shorts
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Feb 09, 2020

Tally Cat Cafe Mew-vie Nights
Presented by Tally Cat Cafe at Tally Cat Cafe
Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 28, 2020

HISTORY & HERITAGE

Director's Tour: African American History
Presented by The Grove Museum at The Grove Museum
Feb 08, 2020

National Great Blacks in Wax Traveling Exhibit "S.T.E.A.Ming up History with Wax Figures"
Presented by Apalachicola Center for History, Culture and Art at Apalachicola Center for History,Culture and Art
Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 08, 2020

Full Moon Climb at Crooked River Lighthouse
Presented by Crooked River Lighthouse at Crooked River Lighthouse
Feb 09, 2020

2020 African American Read-In
Presented by Leon County Public Library at LeRoy Collins Leon County Main Library
Feb 09, 2020

Iwo Jima Battle and African-American Soldier Exhibit
Presented by Camp Gordon Johnston WWII Museum at Camp Gordon Johnston WWII Museum
Feb 01, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020

Uncrowned Queens
Presented by John G. Riley Center & Museum of African-American History and Culture at John G. Riley Center & Museum of African-American History and Culture
Dec 02, 2019 - Mar 02, 2020

Flourishing Roots of Our Past: The Kinsey Collection at FAMU
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Mar 28, 2018 - Feb 29, 2020

Tallahassee Scavenger Hunt: Outdoor Activities in Tallahassee
Presented by Let's Roam at Strozier Library
Jul 01, 2019 - May 31, 2020

African-American Pioneers in Medicine & Science Featuring Dr. Alexander D. Brickler
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

Willie L. Bryant, Sr., D.D.S. Dental Exhibit
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

Tallahassee Arts & Culture Scavenger Hunt: The Best of Florida's Capital
Presented by Let's Roam Scavenger Hunts at Florida State Capitol
Jan 10, 2020 - Dec 31, 2020

Guided Tours
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 07, 2020 - Jan 31, 2021

KIDS

SCIturdays - Drive the Digestive Tract
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Feb 08, 2020

Alligator Encounters with the Tallahassee Museum
Presented by Leon County Public Library at Lake Jackson Public Library
Feb 08, 2020

Borne Escape Room at the Leon County Main Library
Presented by Leon County Public Library at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Feb 08, 2020

Second Saturday Family Program: Look with Me: Exploring Florida Landscape Art with Children
Presented by Museum of Florida History at Museum of Florida History
Feb 08, 2020

Borne Escape Room at the Leon County Main Library
Presented by Leon County Public Library at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Feb 09, 2020

MUSIC

CDU Presents: Whitney at The Moon
Presented by Club Downunder/ Union Productions at The Moon
Feb 04, 2020

Guest Artist Recital - Svetozar Ivanov, piano
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Longmire Recital Hall - Florida State University
Feb 04, 2020

Trey McLaughlin & The Sounds of Zamar
Presented by Opening Nights at Florida State University at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall
Feb 05, 2020

The Lab Cats
Presented by Jim Crozier at Bird's Aphrodisiac Oyster Shack
Feb 05, 2020

Duo Mythes Recital
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Longmire Recital Hall - Florida State University
Feb 05, 2020

Shane Smith & the Saints
Presented by Fifth and Thomas Kitchen & Musichouse at Fifth & Thomas
Feb 06, 2020

Finn and the Kingsnakes at Food Truck Thursday
Presented by Tallahassee Food Truck Association, Quarter Moon, Lake Ella Shops, Food Truck Thursday at The Shops at Lake Ella
Feb 06, 2020

Doug MacLeod
Presented by Bradfordville Blues Club at Bradfordville Blues Club
Feb 07, 2020

Coastal Highway at Island Wings
Presented by Southern Red Bird at Island Wing Company
Feb 07, 2020

Joe Crookston: A Night of Music and Art
Presented by JOBA (Gallery at High Cotton) at JOBA Art Studios
Feb 07, 2020

Blank 281 - A Blink 182 Tribute Band w/ Viper Pilot & Redrwn
Presented by Cow Haus Presents at The Wilbury
Feb 07, 2020

Jerry 'Guitarman' Thigpen at Hobbit American Grill East
Presented by Hobbit American Grill at Hobbit American Grill East
Feb 08, 2020

A Celtic Rich Evening with Runa and Mary Z Cox
Presented by Monticello Opera House at Monticello Opera House
Feb 08, 2020

Proof Brewing Anniversary
Presented by Proof Brewing Company at Proof Brewing Company
Feb 08, 2020

Big Al & The Heavyweights
Presented by Bradfordville Blues Club at Bradfordville Blues Club
Feb 08, 2020

Handel's Oratorio Messiah, Part II
Presented by Tallahassee Bach Parley at St. John's Episcopal Church
Feb 09, 2020

Ken Sizemore "The Old Folkie" - In Concert
Presented by Cat Pointe Music at Cat Pointe Music
Feb 09, 2020

Big Bend Community Orchestra Young Artist Competition Concert
Presented by Big Bend Community Orchestra at Turner Auditorium at TCC
Feb 09, 2020

Faculty Solo Recital - Gregory Sauer, cello
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Longmire Recital Hall - Florida State University
Feb 09, 2020

Tallahassee Swing Band Tuesday Dances
Presented by American Legion at The American Legion Hall, Post 13
Jul 23, 2019 - Jul 23, 2020

Pink Floyd: Music Shows
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Feb 08, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020

THEATRE & LITERATURE

Open Mic with Sherika Duncan
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Feb 04, 2020

Write a Love Letter: A Legacy Letters Event
Presented by The Bookshelf at The Bookshelf
Feb 06, 2020

Midtown Reader Story Slam: Heartbeat
Presented by Midtown Reader at Midtown Reader
Feb 06, 2020

Leon County Library Lecture Series: The World of Borne...and Our World
Presented by Leon County Public Library at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Feb 06, 2020

Books and Music with Jamie Anderson
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Feb 07, 2020

Borne Pop-Up Book Club
Presented by LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library at RedEye Coffee
Feb 08, 2020

Bubbles and Books: Romance Edition
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Feb 08, 2020

Endgame by Samuel Beckett at Palaver Tree Theater
Presented by Irish Repertory Theater at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 09, 2020

Valentine's Day Storytime
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Feb 09, 2020

Magic Tree House
Presented by Young Actors Theatre at Young Actors Theatre
Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 16, 2020

Wall of BOOKS, A Community Collaboration
Presented by Anderson Brickler Gallery at Anderson Brickler Gallery
Jan 29, 2020 - Mar 21, 2020

Poems on Panes Project
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at Downtown Tallahassee
Jan 29, 2020 - Apr 13, 2020

VISUAL ART

621 Gallery Soft Opening - Nan Liu & Lucrezia Bieler
Presented by 621 Gallery at 621 Gallery
Feb 05, 2020

Evelyn Davis-Walker at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Presented by Tallahassee Community College Fine Art Gallery at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Jan 09, 2020 - Feb 06, 2020

Quiet Hours - Art Opening
Presented by Venvi Art Gallery at Venvi Art Gallery
Feb 07, 2020

Hallway
Presented by Phyllis Straus Gallery at Carnaghi Arts Building
Feb 07, 2020

W o m a n H o u s e
Presented by Phyllis Straus Gallery at Phyllis Strauss Gallery in Carnaghi Arts Building
Feb 07, 2020

Artist Meet & Greet with Joe Roach
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Feb 07, 2020

First Friday at 621 Gallery
Presented by 621 Gallery at 621 Gallery
Feb 07, 2020

En Garde Day at MoFA
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Feb 08, 2020

10th Annual Pinnacle National Art Exhibition and Competition
Presented by Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery at Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery- FAMU
Jan 13, 2020 - Feb 15, 2020

Pursuit of Color and Capturing the Moment Painting Exhibits
Presented by Colquitt County Arts Center at Colquitt County Arts Center
Jan 30, 2020 - Feb 21, 2020

"Underwater Innovations: The Florida Springs Photography of Bruce Mozert" Exhibition
Presented by State Archives of Florida at State Archives of Florida
Jan 09, 2020 - Feb 28, 2020

Chip Rainbow: The World at Your Feet / Seeing the Unseen - Photography by Michael Lowe Wright
Presented by Leon County Public Library at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Feb 01, 2020 - Feb 28, 2020

Linda Hall: Beyond Gone
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 10, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020

Joe Roache: A Retrospective
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Jan 10, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020

Art & Music by Mike Hunnewell
Presented by Anderson Brickler Gallery at Anderson Brickler Gallery
Jan 25, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020

"Coming to the Table" a Mixed Media Exhibit at Jefferson Arts Gallery
Presented by Jefferson Arts Gallery at Jefferson Arts Gallery
Feb 01, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020

Thornton Dial, Sr.: The Many Faces of Womanhood
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at Historic Union Bank Art Gallery (A Division of MEBA at FAMU)
Nov 09, 2019 - Mar 07, 2020

Gadsden Arts Artists Guild Exhibition
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Dec 17, 2019 - Mar 07, 2020

Alexa Kleinbard: Twilight in the Garden
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 11, 2020 - Mar 14, 2020

Quiet Hours - Exhibition Duration
Presented by Venvi Art Gallery at Venvi Art Gallery
Feb 07, 2020 - Mar 15, 2020

Vitreous Enamels: The Art of Glass, Metal, & Fire
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 11, 2020 - Mar 21, 2020

Rising Water
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 28, 2020

En Garde
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 28, 2020

Jan and Her Friends
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 28, 2020

The Art of Florida Cartoonists
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at Artport Gallery
Jan 15, 2020 - Mar 30, 2020

Tallahassee Proud
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at City Hall Galleries
Jan 29, 2020 - Apr 13, 2020

Florida Inspired-Landscapes from the Risner Fine Art Collection
Presented by Museum of Florida History at Museum of Florida History
Nov 23, 2019 - Aug 02, 2020

WORKSHOPS & CLASSES

Make it at MoFA
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at FSU Museum of Fine Arts
Feb 06, 2020

Oil Painting Workshop
Presented by Joyce Estes Gallery at Joyce Estes Gallery
Feb 05, 2020 - Feb 07, 2020

Maker Day with Clay
Presented by Tallahassee Clay Arts at Tallahassee Clay Arts
Feb 08, 2020

Zentangle Heartful of Tangles in a Box
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Feb 08, 2020

Be Mine: Victorian Valentine Drop In Workshop
Presented by Thomasville History Center at Lapham-Patterson House
Feb 08, 2020

Narratives of Necessity Book Club Meeting #1 ("The Sun Does Shine")
Presented by Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery at FAMU Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery
Feb 08, 2020

Make a Wine Glass - with a Valentine Heart or Spiral Stem
Presented by Magnolia Glass Studio at Magnolia Glass Studio
Feb 08, 2020 - Feb 16, 2020

Tile Mosaic Workshop
Presented by Tallahassee Clay Arts at Tallahassee Clay Arts
Feb 06, 2020 - Feb 27, 2020

Fluid Acrylic Explorations
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 13, 2020 - Mar 02, 2020

Figure Drawing
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 13, 2020 - Mar 02, 2020

Watercolors with Nina Freeman
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Hand Building Studio
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Understanding and Exploring Watercolor with Suzanna Winton
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Introduction to Stained Glass
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Introduction to Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Introduction to Digital Graphic Design
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Introduction to Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 14, 2020 - Mar 03, 2020

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 15, 2020 - Mar 04, 2020

Introduction to Hand Lettering
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 15, 2020 - Mar 04, 2020

Introduction to Oil Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 15, 2020 - Mar 04, 2020

Artists Books
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 15, 2020 - Mar 04, 2020

Surface Design and Dyeing on Silk
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 05, 2020

Introduction to Acrylic Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 05, 2020

Youth Ceramics
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Jan 16, 2020 - Mar 05, 2020

Introduction to Wheel Throwing
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 17, 2020 - Mar 06, 2020

Painting the Landscape with Soft Pastels
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 18, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020

Experimental Drawing
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Center for the Visual Arts
Jan 19, 2020 - Mar 08, 2020

Soft Sculpture with Linda Hall
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center for the Arts
Feb 06, 2020 - Mar 12, 2020

Hand-Crafted Drop In Sessions
Presented by Thomasville History Center at Thomasville History Center
Jan 11, 2020 - Mar 14, 2020

Acrylic Painting Workshop, Southwood
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center for the Arts
Feb 05, 2020 - Mar 25, 2020

Artistic Color Pencil
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center for the Arts
Feb 06, 2020 - Mar 26, 2020

Inclusive Theatre @ Making Light Productions
Presented by Making Light Productions at Making Light Productions
Jan 21, 2020 - May 29, 2020

Inclusive Visual Art @ Making Light Productions
Presented by Making Light Productions at Making Light Productions
Jan 21, 2020 - May 29, 2020

Inclusive Music @ Making Light Productions
Presented by Making Light Productions at Making Light Productions
Jan 21, 2020 - May 29, 2020

Inclusive Dance @ Making Light Productions
Presented by Making Light Productions at Making Light Productions
Jan 21, 2020 - May 29, 2020

Inclusive Arts-Centered Homeschool Tutoring
Presented by Making Light Productions at Making Light Productions
Jan 07, 2020 - May 29, 2020

The Tallahassee Ballet School 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by The Tallahassee Ballet at The Tallahassee Ballet
Sep 03, 2019 - May 16, 2020

Pas de Vie Ballet's 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by Pas de Vie Ballet at Pas de Vie Ballet Studio
Sep 03, 2019 - May 22, 2020

 

 

 
For consideration in the weekly Tallahassee Arts Guide email 
events must be listed on www.tallahasseearts.org
by FRIDAY of the previous week.
 

Questions? Comments? Contact us!

erica@tallahasseearts.org ~ 850.224.2500

www.tallahasseearts.org  
 

COCA logo

 

                                 
 
       
    
   
COCA's programs are sponsored in part by the City of Tallahassee, Leon County ,
the State of Florida, Department of State, Division of Cultural Affairs, and the Florida Council on Arts and Culture.   
 
COCA does not endorse any artists, organizations, or programs listed herein,  
nor imply stature through their inclusion in this newsletter. 
While we have made every effort to ensure that this information is correct, we cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of the information.