Return to Headlines

Tallahassee Arts Guide

 
 
 
Want this email weekly? Sign up here
Find more events or add your own at TallahasseeArts.org
 
Caribé 2019: Celebrate Bahamian Junkanoo
Presented by Cross-Cultural Coalition of South Side Tallahassee at FAMU Way Market Area
November 9 - 10, 2019
 

This two-day festival will include be kids' activities, authentic Caribbean food, arts vendors, Caribbean bands, and a full-costume parade led by a Bahamian group from Orlando. Participants are invited to join in the New Orleans-style "second line" behind the Junkanoo group, dancing along for fun.
 
Homegrown Humor: Editorial Cartoons by Nathan Archer
Presented by Nathan Archer at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
November 1- 30, 2019
 

Tallahassee Democrat editorial cartoonist Nathan Archer shares a collection of new cartoons that examines recent local and state stories through his humorous lens. An interactive exhibition component encourages attendees to read the source articles that inspired each cartoon.
 
 
See his Behind the Scenes with COCA feature here!
 
North Florida Fair Art Show
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at North Florida Fair Grounds
November 7 - 17, 2019
 
 
Both professional and amateur artist works in oil, acrylic, watercolor, pastel, drawings, clay and photography will be on display in Building A at the North Florida Fair. Students from local schools will also have their work on display.
 
Poppin' at the Pops Concert
Presented by Javacya Arts Conservatory at Lee Hall Auditorium
Thursday, November 7, 2019
 

The Javacya Elite Chamber Orchestra presents a pops concert with guest performances from local Tallahassee musicians. It will be a night of energy and inspiration featuring special guests Scotty Barnhart, Darryl Tookes, Marvin Goldstein, Duo Paloma, and Lililita Forbes.
 
 
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
 
 
 
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Presented by Monticello Opera House
November 8 - 24, 2019
 
 
Based on the Victor Hugo novel and songs from the Disney animated feature, The Hunchback of Notre Dame showcases the film's Academy Award-nominated score, as well as new songs by Menken and Schwartz.
 
COCA Spotlight:
Patricia Singletary
Program Coordinator of The Grove Museum
 
Sundown Concert Series: Black Joe Lewis
Presented by Tallahassee Downtown at Cascades Park
Saturday, November 9, 2019
 
 
This concert features Black Joe Lewis and the Honeybears with Pat Puckett. Attendees are welcome to bring their own food and drinks. Local nonprofits and food trucks will also be on site with food and craft beverages available for purchase.
 
 
Charpentier Midnight Mass
Presented by Tallahassee Bach Parley at St. John's Episcopal Church
Sunday, November 10, 2019
 
 
The Bach Parley concert will begin with music from North Germany and conclude with a Mass for Christmas Eve in France featuring the Bach Parley Chamber Signers. The ensemble performs on period instruments - harpsichord and baroque-style instruments with gut strings.
 
Director's Tour: Native American Heritage Month
Presented by The Grove Museum
Saturday, November 9, 2019
 
 
Led by the Grove's Executive Director, this program series consists of in-depth guided tours of the museum and conversation with attendees about Native American history in the Red Hills Region and historic preservation.
 
 
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
 
 
 
Hispanic Night at the Cottage
Presented by  Tallahassee Hispanic Theater at Goodwood Museum and Gardens
November 7 - 10, 2019
 

Hispanic Night at the Cottage will be an exciting night of live music, poetry readings, refreshments, theater, and community. The centerpiece of this cultural event will be a performance of the monologue From Mary to Mary by the great Spanish playwright Paloma Pedrero.
 
 
This Is Me
Presented by FAMU Essential Theatre at Charles Winter Wood Theatre
November 8 - 9, 2019
 
 
Through spoken word, song and dance, This Is Me conscientiously creates a world where differences are embraced and individuality is celebrated. The Essential Theatre maintains a quality theatre program that provides students pre-professional training through classroom activities and practical experiences.
 
Corn on the Door
Presented by LeMoyne Arts
Saturday, November 9, 2019
 
 
Work with instructor Leslie Cohen to decorate your door with handwoven corn and be the envy of your neighbors this fall. Get a taste of basketry as you learn how to weave hand-dyed reed into small ears of corn. Top the bunch of corn with an autumn bow for a beautiful seasonal door decoration. No calories, all supplies included.
 

See all Workshops & Classes here
 
 
 

FESTIVALS

Caribe 2019: Celebrate Bahamian Junkanoo
Presented by Cross-Cultural Coalition of South Side Tallahassee, Inc. at FAMU Way Market Area
Nov 09, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

FILM

Middle East Film Festival
Presented by Middle East Center at FSU at Askew Student Life Center
Oct 12, 2019 - Nov 04, 2019

My Music Film Screening
Presented by AARP FL at All Saints Cinema
Nov 06, 2019

Warrior Women
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Nov 07, 2019

Good Boys
Presented by Student Life Cinema at Askew Student Life Center
Nov 07, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

The Tiger of Eschnapur
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Nov 09, 2019 - Nov 11, 2019

Mysteries of China
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Sep 06, 2019 - Dec 06, 2019

HISTORY & HERITAGE

Handmade History: Women in the Arts
Presented by The Grove Museum at The Grove Museum
Nov 06, 2019

The Archaeology of Bells
Presented by Mission San Luis at Mission San Luis
Nov 07, 2019

Voices From the Past: World War II Revisited
Presented by Knott House Museum at Knott House Museum
Nov 07, 2019

Call Me No Hero: The Life of Ernest "Boots" Thomas
Presented by Monticello-Jefferson Chamber of Commerce at Monticello-Jefferson Chamber of Commerce
Nov 08, 2019

Director's Tour: Native American Heritage Month
Presented by The Grove Museum at The Grove Museum
Nov 09, 2019

Second Saturday Family Program: Copper Commodities
Presented by Museum of Florida History at Museum of Florida History
Nov 09, 2019

Lighthouses of the Forgotten Coast: Carrabelle History Museum Program
Presented by Carrabelle History Museum at C-Quarters Marina
Nov 09, 2019

Voices From the Past: World War II Revisited
Presented by Knott House Museum at Knott House Museum
Nov 10, 2019

Lewis Spring House Second Sunday Tours
Presented by Spring House Institute at Spring House
Nov 10, 2019

The Moon, Stars and Sunshine State
Presented by Florida Historic Capitol Museum at Florida Historic Capitol Museum
Jul 16, 2019 - Dec 08, 2019

Flourishing Roots of Our Past: The Kinsey Collection at FAMU
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Mar 28, 2018 - Feb 29, 2020

Tallahassee Scavenger Hunt: Outdoor Activities in Tallahassee
Presented by Let's Roam at Strozier Library
Jul 01, 2019 - May 31, 2020

African-American Pioneers in Medicine & Science Featuring Dr. Alexander D. Brickler
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

Willie L. Bryant, Sr., D.D.S. Dental Exhibit
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

MUSIC

Early Music Ensembles - Cantores Musicae Antiquae performance
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Lindsay Recital Hall
Nov 04, 2019

Jazz Ensemble III
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Opperman Music Hall - Florida State University
Nov 04, 2019

Classical Revolution at Ology Brewing Company
Presented by Classical Revolution Tallahassee at Ology Brewing Company
Nov 04, 2019

Men's and Women's Glee
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Opperman Music Hall - Florida State University
Nov 05, 2019

Jerry 'Guitarman' Thigpen at Momo's Northside
Presented by Momo's Pizza Market St. at Momo's Pizza
Nov 06, 2019

Jazz Combo Performance
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Dohnanyi Recital Hall
Nov 06, 2019

Lauren Anderson at The Junction at Monroe
Presented by Lauren Anderson Music at J@M - The Junction At Monroe
Nov 06, 2019

Jim Crozier and Friends
Presented by Jim Crozier at Bird's Aphrodisiac Oyster Shack
Nov 06, 2019

University Singers and Chamber Choir (UMA) - Live Streamed
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall - Florida State University
Nov 07, 2019

Poppin' at the Pops Concert
Presented by Javacya Arts Conservatory at Lee Hall Auditorium
Nov 07, 2019

Food Truck Thursday with The New 76ers
Presented by Food Truck Thursday; Tallahassee Food Truck Association; Quarter Moon Imports at The Shops at Lake Ella
Nov 07, 2019

University Symphony Orchestra Chamber Orchestra - Old Wine in New Bottles
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Opperman Music Hall - Florida State University
Nov 08, 2019

The Airmen of Note in Concert
Presented by Florida A&M University Department of Music at Lee Hall Auditorium
Nov 08, 2019

Modern Folk Blues: Jon Shain and FJ Ventre
Presented by Blue Tavern at Blue Tavern
Nov 08, 2019

Liz Mandeville
Presented by Bradfordville Blues Club at Bradfordville Blues Club
Nov 08, 2019

Zach Deputy w/ Slow Low Crow & The Feeling Ecstatic
Presented by Cow Haus Presents at The Wilbury
Nov 08, 2019

Sundown Series: Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears with Pat Puckett
Presented by Tallahassee Downtown at Capital City Amphitheater/Cascades Park
Nov 09, 2019

Scott Ainslie-Blues at Blue Tavern
Presented by Blue Tavern at Blue Tavern
Nov 09, 2019

Gaines Street Fest 2019
Presented by Olde Fields at Gaines Street
Nov 09, 2019

The New 76ers
Presented by The Gallery at High Cotton at The Gallery at High Cotton
Nov 09, 2019

Chris Knight w/ Caleb McLeod And The Constant
Presented by Cow Haus Presents at Fifth & Thomas
Nov 09, 2019

Real Deal Blues Weekend
Presented by Room Full of People at Blue Tavern
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

Tallahassee Bach Parley: Charpentier Midnight Mass
Presented by Tallahassee Bach Parley at St. John's Episcopal Church
Nov 10, 2019

Chamber Winds
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Opperman Music Hall - Florida State University
Nov 10, 2019

Sunday at Four: American Music, Stories and Folk Songs
Presented by Arts for the Community at Thomas University at Thomas University: Flowers Executive Auditorium
Nov 10, 2019

Compline at St. John's
Presented by Music at St. John's at St. John's Episcopal Church
Sep 08, 2019 - Dec 08, 2019

Jazz Night at the Level 8 Lounge
Presented by Level 8 Lounge at Level 8 Lounge
Aug 08, 2019 - Dec 26, 2019

Tallahassee Swing Band Tuesday Dances
Presented by American Legion at The American Legion Hall, Post 13
Jul 23, 2019 - Jul 23, 2020

Pink Floyd: Music Shows
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Feb 08, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020

THEATRE & LITERATURE

Chris Kattan (from SNL) w/ Scott Peavy, Heather Goode & Tekk Johnson
Presented by Cow Haus Presents at 926 Bar & Grill
Nov 04, 2019

Open Mic with Michael Rothenberg
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Nov 05, 2019

Georgia Poetry Circuit: David Baker
Presented by Arts for the Community at Thomas University at Thomas University: Flowers Auditorium
Nov 05, 2019

This is Me
Presented by FAMU Essential Theatre at Charles Winter Wood Theatre
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

Anhinga Press 45th Anniversary Celebration
Presented by Anhinga Press at Waterworks
Nov 09, 2019

Book Signing with Joe Knetsch
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Nov 09, 2019

Race, the play, by David Mamet
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Company at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Nov 01, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express
Presented by Theatre Tallahassee at Theatre Tallahassee
Oct 24, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Mary Poppins: The Musical
Presented by Young Actors Theatre at Young Actors Theatre
Nov 01, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

The Importance of Being Earnest
Presented by School of Theatre at Florida State at The Lab Theatre at FSU
Nov 01, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Clue
Presented by Godby High School at Amos P. Godby High School Auditorium
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Hispanic Night at the Cottage
Presented by Tallahassee Hispanic Theater at Goodwood Museum and Gardens
Nov 07, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Presented by Monticello Opera House at Monticello Opera House
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 24, 2019

VISUAL ART

Batteries Not Included: Artworks by Christopher Rivera
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at Artport Gallery
Aug 21, 2019 - Nov 04, 2019

3-Day Workshop with Morgan Samuel Price
Presented by Natalia Andreeva Art Studio at Natalia Andreeva Art
Nov 04, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Easterseals: All Abilities, Limitless Possibilities
Presented by Arts for the Community at Thomas University at Thomas University Art Gallery, Magnolia Campus, Student Life Building
Sep 03, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Student-Curated Exhibition: Stories Laid in Stone: Modern Architecture in Tel Aviv and Jerusalem
Presented by Florida State University at WJB Gallery
Nov 07, 2019

Perceptions: Encounters with African Art
Presented by Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University (FAMU) at Florida A & M University Architecture Gallery
Oct 07, 2019 - Nov 08, 2019

Identity in the Ottoman Empire
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Aug 19, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

One Year After: Picking Up the Pieces
Presented by The Joe Center for the Arts at The Joe Center for the Arts
Oct 10, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

621 Gallery Collector's Reception
Presented by 621 Gallery at 621 Gallery
Nov 09, 2019

Brenda Francis: Portraits - Artist's Reception
Presented by Live Oak Gallery at Live Oak Gallery
Oct 18, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

D U S T: A Solo Art Exhibition of Particle Studies by Channing Gray
Presented by The League of Graduate Artists at Carnaghi Arts Building
Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 12, 2019

North Florida Fair Art Show
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at North Florida Fair Grounds i
Nov 07, 2019 - Nov 17, 2019

The Annual Brush Strokes Exhibition
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at City Hall Galleries
Sep 25, 2019 - Nov 18, 2019

25th Annual Art Auction at 621 Gallery
Presented by 621 Gallery at 621 Gallery
Nov 01, 2019 - Nov 23, 2019

Homegrown Humor: Editorial Cartoons by Nathan Archer
Presented by Nathan Archer at LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library
Nov 01, 2019 - Nov 30, 2019

November at Southern Exposure Art Gallery
Presented by Southern Exposure Art Gallery at Southern Exposure Art Gallery
Nov 02, 2019 - Nov 30, 2019

Flavors of Fall: Paintings by Karen Stewart
Presented by Jefferson Arts Gallery at Jefferson Arts Gallery
Nov 02, 2019 - Dec 04, 2019

Walls Turned Sideways are Bridges: Narratives of Necessity
Presented by Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery at Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery
Aug 26, 2019 - Dec 06, 2019

Gadsden Arts Artist Guild Exhibition
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 21, 2019 - Dec 07, 2019

Elemental Iceland
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Oct 14, 2019 - Dec 07, 2019

Mark Dickson & Charity Myers
Presented by Tallahassee Community College Fine Art Gallery at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Oct 10, 2019 - Dec 12, 2019

Sculpture: Art in Three Dimensions
Presented by Tallahassee Community College Fine Art Gallery at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Oct 10, 2019 - Dec 12, 2019

From the Cedar Chest: Southern Quilting, 1830s to Today
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 14, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Ten Artists: A Visual Conversion
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 14, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Big Bend Quilt Trail
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center and Museum
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

One Green Planet
Presented by Venvi Art Gallery at Venvi Art Gallery
Nov 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Photofest 2019
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at Artport Gallery
Nov 06, 2019 - Jan 13, 2020

Thornton Dial, Sr.: The Many Faces of Womanhood
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at Historic Union Bank Art Gallery
Nov 09, 2019 - Apr 30, 2020

Roots: Leading Regional Artists from the Permanent Collection
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Feb 12, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019

WORKSHOPS & CLASSES

Watercolors with Nina Freeman
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Hand Building Studio
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Garden Sculptures
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Sketching with Ink and Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Introduction to Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Introduction to Hand Lettering
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Introduction to Oil Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

ClayMation
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Singing Bowl Workshop
Presented by Crystal Portal at Railroad Square Art Park
Nov 06, 2019

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Introduction to Acrylic Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Comic and Cartoon Illustration
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Home School Days - Forward to the Moon
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Nov 08, 2019

Fun with Fused Glass: Christmas Ornaments - Tallahassee
Presented by Haute Art at Lafayette Park Arts and Crafts Center
Nov 08, 2019

Handcrafted Drop In Sessions
Presented by Thomasville History Center at Thomasville History Center
Aug 10, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

Zentangle Luminarie (Encore) & Dingbatz
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Nov 09, 2019

Corn on the Door
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Nov 09, 2019

SCIturdays - A is for Artemis
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Nov 09, 2019

PreK Art Sparks
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Nov 09, 2019

Valerie Goodwin Special Presentation and Tour
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Nov 09, 2019

Fun with Fused Glass: Christmas Ornaments - Crawfordville
Presented by Haute Art at Wakulla Community Center
Nov 09, 2019

Grand Opening; Growing the Tree
Presented by The Sharing Tree at The Sharing Tress
Nov 10, 2019

Creative Class
Presented by The Sharing Tree at The Sharing Tree
Sep 09, 2019 - Nov 11, 2019

Belly Dance Workshops
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 24, 2019 - Nov 20, 2019

Digital Photography 101
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 26, 2019 - Nov 21, 2019

Meditation Workshop
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 22, 2019 - Nov 25, 2019

Wakulla Line Dance Tuesdays
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 23, 2019 - Nov 26, 2019

Oglesby Art Center Fall 2019 Art Studio Classes
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Union Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Fall 2019 Ceramic Classes
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Fall 2019 Drawing Class
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Art Workshops
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center Art Gallery
Oct 01, 2019 - Dec 18, 2019

American Tribal Inspired Belly Dance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Aug 07, 2019 - Dec 30, 2019

Beginner's Belly Dance at Studio B
Presented by Studio B at Studio B
Jul 30, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019

Tuesday Belly Dance Classes with Omaris
Presented by ARTS at ARTS Afterschool
Mar 07, 2019 - Dec 05, 2019

Saturday Belly Dance Classes with Omaris
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Mar 09, 2019 - Dec 07, 2019

Clogging Lessons - Beginner
Presented by Mountain Dew Cloggers at Jackson Lodge
Jan 09, 2019 - Dec 18, 2019

ArtZone Drop-in Studio
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 04, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019

Zumba
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 30, 2019 - Dec 24, 2019

Beginner's Belly Dance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 30, 2019 - Dec 25, 2019

Tribal Basics Bellydance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 28, 2019 - Dec 30, 2019

Traditional Flamenco with Kelly
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 29, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019

The Tallahassee Ballet School 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by The Tallahassee Ballet at The Tallahassee Ballet
Sep 03, 2019 - May 16, 2020

Pas de Vie Ballet's 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by Pas de Vie Ballet at Pas de Vie Ballet Studio
Sep 03, 2019 - May 22, 2020

 

 

 
For consideration in the weekly Tallahassee Arts Guide email 
events must be listed on www.tallahasseearts.org
by FRIDAY of the previous week.

For more information about getting your event listed, click here.
 

Questions? Comments? Contact us!

erica@tallahasseearts.org ~ 850.224.2500

www.tallahasseearts.org  
 

COCA logo

 

                                 
 
   City of Tallahassee Logo      
         
   
 
COCA's programs are sponsored in part by the City of Tallahassee, Leon County ,
the State of Florida, Department of State, Division of Cultural Affairs, and the Florida Council on Arts and Culture.   
 
COCA does not endorse any artists, organizations, or programs listed herein,  
nor imply stature through their inclusion in this newsletter. 
While we have made every effort to ensure that this information is correct, we cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of the information.