Return to Headlines

Tallahassee Arts Guide

 
 
 
 
Want this email weekly? Sign up here
Find more events or add your own at TallahasseeArts.org
 
Fiddlin' (2018)
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
October 12 - 13, 2019
 

Discover the uplifting and healing power of music in the documentary Fiddlin' that follows multiple generations of Americana performers. Wayne Martin from Blountstown (pictured above), thrice winner of stateside fiddle contests, will perform on his fiddle a few of his favorite musical pieces. Wayne will be accompanied by Tallahassean guitar player Steve Hodges.
 
 
Florida Guitar Festival
October 11 - 13, 2019
 

The Florida Guitar Festival brings a yearly competition experience to the Tallahassee area that includes high-quality masterclasses, multi-division competitions, and concerts by highly revered classical guitarists including concerts/masterclasses put on by fabulous guest artists including Rene Izquierdo, the Kithara Duo, Elliot Frank, and 2018 Competition Winner Dragos Ilie.
 
 
Mark Dickson & Charity Myers: TCC Art Exhibition
Presented by TCC Fine Art Gallery
October 10 - December 12, 2019
 
 
See new works from Tallahassee sculptor Mark Dickson and painter Charity Myers. The exhibition will feature Dickson's latest 'vessels' and Myers' large, mixed-media works.
 
 
9th Annual Moon Over Maclay Jazz Concert
Presented by Friends of Maclay Gardens, Inc. at Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park
Sunday, October 13, 2019
 
 
Be part of a magical evening when full moon rises over Lake Hall with live jazz music in Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park.
 
Richard Ohmes: Renaissance Man
Presented by Jefferson Arts Gallery
October 5 - 30, 2019
 

See an exhibition of sculptures, photographs, and paintings by Richard Ohmes, dedicated to the lives of African-Americans in Jefferson County in the 1950s.
 
 
COCA Spotlight:
Kate Piretti
Ceramic Artist
 
University Symphony Orchestra: Music of Resistance
Sunday, October 13, 2019
 
 
Titled "Music of Resistance," this concert is inspired by Violins of Hope, a book by James A. Grymes that is a stirring testament to the strength of the human spirit and the power of music. This concert is presented in partnership with the Holocaust Education Recourse Council (HERC).
 
 
Nosferatu (1921)
Presented by All Saints Cinema and Burlap Productions
Thursday, October 10, 2019
 
 
You'll be thrilled with the 1921 classic silent film Nosferatu, featuring an imaginative and unpredictable assembly of music and sound effects curated by Burlap Productions. Sound designer and music supervisor Glenn Swan has worked for many years in Chicago, Los Angeles, New York and Toronto providing what he calls a 'mixtape for the script' in live theatre settings. Now, for the first time, he brings his ears to the screen with F.W. Murnau's vampire masterpiece, adapted loosely from Bram Stoker's Dracula.
 
 
Perceptions: Encounters with African Art
Presented by FAMU - Florida Agricultural and Mechanical Univeristy
October 7 - November 8, 2019
 

"Perceptions: Encounters with African Art" is a visually-stimulating exhibition combining artwork from both FAMU's Fine Arts Collection and students in Visual Arts classes. The goal of this small exhibition is to examine some of the ways outside cultures interpret African art. This will be accomplished through didactic labels written by students in the African Art History course and student artwork based on different assignments in the fine arts courses. 
 
More Info on the FAMU exhibition.
More Info on the opening reception on October 9th.
 
Sundown Concert Series: Emily Wolfe and Revival
Saturday, October 12, 2019
 

Enjoy live music from blues musician Emily Wolfe and rock band Revival at Capital City Amphitheater in the heart of Cascades Park.
 
 
Fall Concert: Great Stories Told Through Music
Presented by Tallahassee Youth Orchestras at Opperman Music Hall
Sunday, October 13, 2019
 

The TYO will premiere a new work by Christopher Tomlinson - don't miss it! The concert will feature their major ensembles including Intermezzo Strings, Chamber Orchestra and the TYO Symphony Orchestra.
 
 
Chicago: The Musical
Presented by School of Theatre at Florida State at The Fallon Theater
October 11 - 27, 2019
 

Sing along to the musical adaptation of Chicago, telling a story of a nightclub sensation who murders her husband and the media circus that follows.
 
 
Basics of Hand Lettering
Presented by LeMoyne Arts
Saturday, October 12, 2019
 
 
Join instructor Eliza Schneider-Green for a workshop on how to create beautiful hand lettered pieces. This workshop will cover the basics of hand-lettering, using ganoush and a paintbrush. Learn techniques for cursive and block lettering, as well as develop a unique font based on your natural handwriting.
 

See all Workshops & Classes here
a d v e r t i s e m e n t
 
 
 
 

FILM

The Farewell
Presented by Student Life Cinema at Askew Student Life Center
Oct 08, 2019 - Oct 09, 2019

Nosferatu
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Oct 10, 2019

Fiddlin'
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Oct 12, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

Raise Hell: The Life and Time of Molly Ivins
Presented by Tallahassee Film Society at All Saints Cinema
Oct 11, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

Aladdin
Presented by Student Life Cinema at Askew Student Life Center
Oct 10, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

Mysteries of China
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Sep 06, 2019 - Dec 06, 2019

HISTORY & HERITAGE

Archives After Dark: Extended Hours and Presentation
Presented by State Archives of Florida at State Archives of Florida
Oct 08, 2019

Second Saturday Family Program: Curious About Quilts
Presented by Museum of Florida History at Museum of Florida History
Oct 12, 2019

Saturday Research Hours and Genealogy Presentation
Presented by State Archives of Florida at State Archives of Florida
Oct 12, 2019

Crooked River Full Moon Climb
Presented by Crooked River Lighthouse at Crooked River Lighthouse
Oct 13, 2019

Feathers, Flowery, and Finery
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Oct 01, 2019 - Oct 17, 2019

37th Annual Capital City Quilt Show-Autumn Reverie
Presented by Museum of Florida History at Museum of Florida History
Sep 27, 2019 - Nov 03, 2019

"Flourishing Roots of Our Past:" The Kinsey Collection at FAMU
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Mar 28, 2018 - Feb 29, 2020

Tallahassee Scavenger Hunt: Outdoor Activities in Tallahassee
Presented by Let's Roam at Strozier Library
Jul 01, 2019 - May 31, 2020

African-American Pioneers in Medicine & Science Featuring Dr. Alexander D. Brickler
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

Willie L. Bryant, Sr., D.D.S. Dental Exhibit
Presented by Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum at FAMU Meek-Eaton Southeastern Regional Black Archives and Museum
Apr 23, 2019 - Dec 18, 2020

MUSIC

Symphonic & Concert Bands
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall - Florida State University
Oct 07, 2019

University Chamber Winds
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Opperman Music Hall - Florida State University
Oct 08, 2019

Electric Six with DaveTV, Pat Puckett, and Bench Warmer
Presented by Cow Haus Presents at The Wilbury
Oct 09, 2019

Holly Riley with Jim Crozier
Presented by Jim Crozier at Bird's Aphrodisiac Oyster Shack
Oct 09, 2019

Food Truck Thursday with Two Foot Level
Presented by Food Truck Thursday; Tallahassee Food Truck Association; Quarter Moon Imports at The Shops at Lake Ella
Oct 10, 2019

Shana Tucker
Presented by Opening Nights at Florida State University at Opperman Music Hall
Oct 10, 2019

Robert Lighthouse - Bluesman
Presented by Room Full of People at Blue Tavern
Oct 10, 2019

Northside Stage: Perry Osborn & Phil Adams
Presented by Northside Stage at Northside Community Center
Oct 11, 2019

Guitar Festival Opening Concert feat. Leon High School Frets and Dragos Ilie
Presented by Classical Guitar Society at FSU at Housewright music Building
Oct 11, 2019

Guest Artist Recital - Jennifer Hayghe, piano
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Longmire Recital Hall - Florida State University
Oct 11, 2019

Friday at Noon featuring Carla Connors and Timothy Hoekman
Presented by Arts for the Community at Thomas University at Thomas University: Balfour Chapel
Oct 11, 2019

Bastien und Bastienne: Thomasville's First Live Opera
Presented by Thomasville Center for the Arts at Thomasville Center for the Arts
Oct 12, 2019

Sundown Concert Series: Emily Wolfe w/ Revival
Presented by Tallahassee Downtown Improvement Authority at Capital City Amphitheater/Cascades Park
Oct 12, 2019

Florida Guitar Festival: Kithara Duo and Rene Izquierdo
Presented by Classical Guitar Society at FSU at Dohnanyi Recital Hall
Oct 12, 2019

The Return of Bourbon and Broadway
Presented by Theatre Tallahassee at Theatre Tallahassee
Oct 12, 2019

2019 Florida Guitar Festival
Presented by Classical Guitar Society at FSU at Florida State University College of Music
Oct 11, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

University Symphony Orchestra (UMA) - Live Streamed
Presented by Florida State University College of Music at Ruby Diamond Concert Hall - Florida State University
Oct 13, 2019

9th Annual Moon Over Maclay Jazz Concert
Presented by Friends of Maclay Gardens, Inc. at Alfred B Maclay Gardens State Park
Oct 13, 2019

Fall Concert: Great Stories Told Through Music
Presented by Tallahassee Youth Orchestras at Opperman Music Hall
Oct 13, 2019

Tower Bell Tuesdays
Presented by Music at St. John's at St. John's Episcopal Church
Oct 01, 2019 - Oct 29, 2019

Compline at St. John's
Presented by Music at St. John's at St. John's Episcopal Church
Sep 08, 2019 - Dec 08, 2019

Jazz Night at the Level 8 Lounge
Presented by Level 8 Lounge at Level 8 Lounge
Aug 08, 2019 - Dec 26, 2019

Tallahassee Swing Band Tuesday Dances
Presented by American Legion at The American Legion Hall, Post 13
Jul 23, 2019 - Jul 23, 2020

Pink Floyd: Music Shows
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Feb 08, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020

THEATRE & LITERATURE

Big Bend Poets & Writers at Barnes & Noble Books
Presented by Big Bend Poets & Writers at Barnes & Noble Books
Oct 08, 2019

Storytime at The Grove Museum
Presented by The Grove Museum at The Grove Museum
Oct 09, 2019

Leanna Sellers Book Signing
Presented by My Favorite Books at My Favorite Books
Oct 12, 2019

Thomasville On Stage and Company presents "The Curious Savage"
Presented by Thomasville On Stage And Company (TOSAC) at Storefront Theater
Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

Extra! Extra! Disney's Newsies on the QMT Stage
Presented by Quincy Music Theatre at Quincy Music Theatre
Oct 04, 2019 - Oct 13, 2019

Chicago the Musical
Presented by School of Theatre at Florida State at The Fallon Theater
Oct 11, 2019 - Oct 27, 2019

VISUAL ART

Opening Reception - Perceptions: Encounters with African Art
Presented by Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University (FAMU) at Florida A & M University Architecture Gallery
Oct 09, 2019

Fall Trunk Show 2019
Presented by Signature Art Gallery at Signature Art Gallery
Oct 10, 2019 - Oct 11, 2019

Shape Glaze Fire - Celebrate Makers Event
Presented by Tallahassee Clay Arts at 621 Gallery
Oct 12, 2019

Frenchtown ArtWalk
Presented by ASH Gallery at ASH Gallery
Oct 12, 2019

BugOut
Presented by Thomasville Center for the Arts at Thomasville Center for the Arts
Sep 06, 2019 - Oct 18, 2019

Paula Rotschafer: Hurricane Michael - Exhibition
Presented by Panama City Center for the Arts at Panama City Center for the Arts
Sep 27, 2019 - Oct 19, 2019

Lisa Qualls: These People Are My People
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Aug 24, 2019 - Oct 26, 2019

Through Two Lenses: Danny Pietrodangelo & Riko Carrion
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 12, 2019 - Oct 26, 2019

Julie Bowland: Guest Visual Artist
Presented by The Gallery at High Cotton at The Gallery at High Cotton
Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 26, 2019

Southern Exposure Art Gallery in Railroad Square - October Show
Presented by Southern Exposure Art Gallery at Southern Exposure Art Gallery
Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 26, 2019

Richard Ohmes: A Renaissance Man
Presented by Jefferson Arts Gallery at Jefferson Arts Gallery
Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 30, 2019

Christon Anderson Exhibition
Presented by Panama City Center for the Arts at Panama City Center for the Arts
Oct 04, 2019 - Oct 30, 2019

Anderson Brickler Gallery: Autumn 2019
Presented by Anderson Brickler Gallery at Anderson Brickler Gallery
Aug 31, 2019 - Nov 02, 2019

Batteries Not Included: Artworks by Christopher Rivera
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at Artport Gallery
Aug 21, 2019 - Nov 04, 2019

Easterseals: All Abilities, Limitless Possibilities
Presented by Arts for the Community at Thomas University at Thomas University Art Gallery, Magnolia Campus, Student Life Building
Sep 03, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Perceptions: Encounters with African Art
Presented by Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University (FAMU) at Florida A & M University Architecture Gallery
Oct 07, 2019 - Nov 08, 2019

Identity in the Ottoman Empire
Presented by Museum of Fine Arts at FSU at Museum of Fine Arts, Florida State University
Aug 19, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

The Annual Brush Strokes Exhibition
Presented by Council on Culture & Arts (COCA) at City Hall Galleries
Sep 25, 2019 - Nov 18, 2019

Walls Turned Sideways are Bridges: Narratives of Necessity
Presented by Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery at Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery
Aug 26, 2019 - Dec 06, 2019

Gadsden Arts Artist Guild Exhibition
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 21, 2019 - Dec 07, 2019

Mark Dickson & Charity Myers @ TCC
Presented by Tallahassee Community College Fine Art Gallery at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Oct 10, 2019 - Dec 12, 2019

Sculpture: Art in Three Dimensions
Presented by Tallahassee Community College Fine Art Gallery at TCC Fine Art Gallery
Oct 10, 2019 - Dec 12, 2019

From the Cedar Chest: Southern Quilting, 1830s to Today
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 14, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Ten Artists: A Visual Conversion
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Sep 14, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Big Bend Quilt Trail
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center and Museum
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Roots: Leading Regional Artists from the Permanent Collection
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Feb 12, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019

WORKSHOPS & CLASSES

Clay Creations
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center Art Gallery
Aug 12, 2019 - Oct 07, 2019

Machine Embroidery Multi-Hoop Turkey
Presented by Bernina Connection at Bernina Connection
Oct 09, 2019

Quilters Unlimited of Tallahassee Meeting & Program
Presented by Quilters Unlimited at Temple Israel - Social Hall
Oct 10, 2019

Beginner's Knitting
Presented by The Craft at The Craft
Oct 03, 2019 - Oct 10, 2019

Beyond The Canvas: Foresight Into Marketing Your Art
Presented by Kitschy Wearable Art at The Marketplace/Feeling Art at RRSQ
Oct 10, 2019

Machine Embroidery: Kimberbell Embroider by Numbers
Presented by Bernina Connection at Bernina Connection
Oct 10, 2019

Home School Days - Butterfly Encounter
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Oct 11, 2019

Truth Be Told: Actual Lives Workshop #1
Presented by Mickee Faust Club for the Really Dramatic Arts at Adelaide Schnittman Hall
Oct 11, 2019

Basics of Hand Lettering
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Oct 12, 2019

Fostering the Arts presents "Power to the Poster"
Presented by Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery at Foster-Tanner Fine Arts Gallery- FAMU
Oct 12, 2019

Learn to Knit
Presented by Fuzzy Goat at Fuzzy Goat
Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 12, 2019

SCIturdays - Fly Like a Butterfly
Presented by Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee at Challenger Learning Center of Tallahassee
Oct 12, 2019

PreK Art Sparks with Giant Checkers
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Oct 12, 2019

Truth Be Told: Actual Lives Workshop #2
Presented by Mickee Faust Club for the Really Dramatic Arts at Serenity Coffee and Kava Bar
Oct 12, 2019

Truth Be Told: Public Sharing for Friends/Family
Presented by Mickee Faust Club for the Really Dramatic Arts at Adelaide Schnittman Hall
Oct 13, 2019

Little Sprouts: Learning to Grow
Presented by Goodwood Museum & Gardens at Goodwood Museum and Gardens
Sep 09, 2019 - Oct 14, 2019

Watercolor Workshop: Intermediate Level
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center Art Gallery
Sep 05, 2019 - Oct 17, 2019

Youth Pre-K ArtSparks (Ages 3-5)
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Aug 10, 2019 - Oct 19, 2019

Pottery Workshops - Instructor Assisted Hand Building and Wheel Thowing
Presented by City of Tallahassee at Lawrence-Gregory Community Center
Sep 05, 2019 - Oct 28, 2019

Artistic Color Pencil with Robin Gray
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center Art Gallery
Sep 18, 2019 - Oct 30, 2019

Fluid Acrylic Expressions
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 16, 2019 - Nov 04, 2019

Watercolors with Nina Freeman
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Hand Building Studio
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Garden Sculptures
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Sketching with Ink and Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Introduction to Watercolor
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 17, 2019 - Nov 05, 2019

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Introduction to Hand Lettering
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Introduction to Oil Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

ClayMation
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 18, 2019 - Nov 06, 2019

Ceramics Your Way
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Introduction to Acrylic Painting
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Comic and Cartoon Illustration
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 19, 2019 - Nov 07, 2019

Handcrafted Drop-In Sessions
Presented by Thomasville History Center at Thomasville History Center
Aug 10, 2019 - Nov 09, 2019

Creative Class
Presented by The Sharing Tree at The Sharing Tree
Sep 09, 2019 - Nov 11, 2019

Belly Dance Workshops
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 24, 2019 - Nov 20, 2019

Digital Photography 101
Presented by LeMoyne Arts at LeMoyne Arts
Sep 26, 2019 - Nov 21, 2019

Meditation Workshop
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 22, 2019 - Nov 25, 2019

Wakulla Line Dance Tuesdays
Presented by Palaver Tree Theater Co. at Palaver Tree Theater Co.
Jul 23, 2019 - Nov 26, 2019

Oglesby Art Center Fall 2019 Art Studio Classes
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Union Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Fall 2019 Ceramic Classes
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Fall 2019 Drawing Class
Presented by Oglesby Union Art Center at Oglesby Art Center
Sep 01, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019

Art Workshops
Presented by Tallahassee Senior Center at Tallahassee Senior Center Art Gallery
Oct 01, 2019 - Dec 18, 2019

American Tribal-Inspired Belly Dance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Aug 07, 2019 - Dec 30, 2019

Beginner's Belly Dance at Studio B
Presented by Studio B at Studio B
Jul 30, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019

Tuesday Belly Dance Classes with Omaris
Presented by ARTS at ARTS Afterschool
Mar 07, 2019 - Dec 05, 2019

Saturday Belly Dance Classes with Omaris
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Mar 09, 2019 - Dec 07, 2019

Clogging Lessons - Beginner
Presented by Mountain Dew Cloggers at Jackson Lodge
Jan 09, 2019 - Dec 18, 2019

ArtZone Drop-in Studio
Presented by Gadsden Arts Center & Museum at Gadsden Arts Center & Museum
Jan 04, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019

Zumba
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 30, 2019 - Dec 24, 2019

Beginner's Belly Dance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 30, 2019 - Dec 25, 2019

Tribal Basics Bellydance
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 28, 2019 - Dec 30, 2019

Traditional Flamenco with Kelly
Presented by Expressions Movement Studio at Expressions Movement Studio
Jan 29, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019

The Tallahassee Ballet School 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by The Tallahassee Ballet at The Tallahassee Ballet
Sep 03, 2019 - May 16, 2020

Pas de Vie Ballet's 2019-2020 Classes
Presented by Pas de Vie Ballet at Pas de Vie Ballet Studio
Sep 03, 2019 - May 22, 2020

 

 

 
For consideration in the weekly Tallahassee Arts Guide email 
events must be listed on www.tallahasseearts.org
by FRIDAY of the previous week.

For more information about getting your event listed, click here.
 

Questions? Comments? Contact us!

erica@tallahasseearts.org ~ 850.224.2500

www.tallahasseearts.org  
 

COCA logo

 

                                 
 
   City of Tallahassee Logo      
         
   
 
COCA's programs are sponsored in part by the City of Tallahassee, Leon County ,
the State of Florida, Department of State, Division of Cultural Affairs, and the Florida Council on Arts and Culture.   
 
COCA does not endorse any artists, organizations, or programs listed herein,  
nor imply stature through their inclusion in this newsletter. 
While we have made every effort to ensure that this information is correct, we cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of the information.