• spacer

     

    We cannot solve our problems with the same level of thinking that created them.

    Albert Einstein

    Spacer
    Spacer
    Spacer

    Digital Academy Leon County Schools Digital Academies

    If a Parent or Student has questions regarding your schools digital academy, please contact your student's school during regular school hours.  Below is a direct link to each of your schools digital academy websites, the administrator and guidance counselor in charge of the Digital academy.  


      Digital Academy School Contact Information

    School
    Spacer
    Spacer
    DA Admin
    DA Counselor
    DA Tech
    Address
    Phone
    Map
    Elementary
    Spacer Apalachee
    Spacer
    Spacer
    Jennifer Ricardo Samatha Love Derrick Henning 650 Trojan Trail
    (850) 488-7110
    Astoria Park David Solz Kinisha Mims Barbara Taylor 2465 Atlas Road
    (850) 488-4673
    Bond Jamie Steed TBA Lori Brooks 2204 Saxon Street
    (850) 488-7676
    Bucklake Billy Millard Sarah Mullinax Jeff McFarland 1600 Pedrick Road
    (850) 488-6133
    Canopy Oaks Staci Mortham Cedric Chandler Lori Escallier 3250 Point View Drive
    (850) 488-3301
    Chaires Champayne Ricciardi Katie Vogt TBA 4774 Chaires Crossroads
    (850) 488-5977
    Conley Jason Koerner Chandra Hayes Angel Castro 2400 Orange Avenue East
    (850) 414-5610
    Desoto Trail Michele Keltner Angie Gruber David Schubert 5200 Tredington Park Drive
    (850) 488-4511
    Ft. Braden Kims Sims TBA Alex Pizarro Oyola 15100 Blountstown Hwy
    (850) 488-9374
    Gilchrist Tina Austin Rosie Wyatt Chandler Steverson 1301 Timberlane Road
    (850) 487-4310
    Hartsfield Lisa Thompson Tara Lynch Tommy Mills 1414 Chowkeebin Nene
    (850) 488-7322
    Hawks Rise TBA TBA Jimmy Sadler 205 Meadow Ridge Road
    (850) 487-4733
    Killearn Lakes Brenda Wagner Jan Mejia Jimena Arango 8037 Deerlake East
    (850) 921-1265
    Oak Ridge TBA Kimberly Goolsby Tyrice Earl 4530 Shelfer Road
    (850) 488-3124
    Pineview Carmen Conner Paula Pearcey Shawnchine Tinson 2230 Lake Bradford Road
    (850) 488-2819
    Riley Lindsey Brown TBA Sophia Keaton 1400 Indiana Street
    (850) 488-5840
    Roberts Kim McFarland Ashley Mayo Patty Thompson 5777 Pimlico Drive
    (850) 488-0923
    Ruediger Shannon Haire Bettye Woodson Michael Byrd 526 W. 10th Avenue
    (850) 488-1074
    Sabal Palm Shannon Davis Willie McLurkin Brian Blair 2813 Ridgeway Street
    (850) 488-0167
    Sealey Demetria Clemons
    Clayton Cloud
    Laurie McHargue TBA 2815 Allen Road
    (850) 488-5640
    Springwood Brian Dobie Rebecca Wert June Henderson 3801 Fred George Road
    (850) 488-6225
    Sullivan Brooks Sperling Toylene Railey Brandon Wallace 927 Miccosukee Road
    (850) 487-1216
    W.T. Moore Ben Threadgill Ateasa Holland Brad Mitchell 1706 Dempsey Mayo Road
    (850) 488-2858
    Woodville Elizabeth Rudd Erica Page Jeff Erb 9373 Woodville Hwy
    (850) 487-7043
    Middle Schools
    Cobb Spacer Spacer Sarah Hembree David Rudenborg Susan Clark 915 Hillcrest
    (850) 488-3364
    Deerlake Stephen Mills Jess Smithson Chris Burkey 9902 Deerlake West
    (850) 922-6545
    Fairview Rusty Edwards
    Eileen Mayer
    Latima Montgomery
    Gail Mosley
    Mark Weismantel 3415 Zillah Road
    (850) 488-6880
    Griffin Jennifer Powell Kenyana Hampshire Jackie Allision 800 Alabama Street
    (850) 617-5353
    Montford Rebecca Shultz Elizabeth Hirst Andrew Keltner 5789 Pimlico Drive
    (850) 922-6011
    Nims Julie Lawson Niah Hatcher Rick Friend 723 W. Orange Avenue
    (850) 488-5960
    Raa BJ Van Camp TBA Monica Payne 401 W. Tharpe Street
    (850) 488-6287
    Swift Creek Ron Wetherington Susan Griggs Mark Morris
    Sandra Clary
    2100 Pedrick Road
    (850) 414-2670
    Woodville Middle Elizabeth Rudd Erica Page Jeff Erb 9373 Woodville Hwy
    (850) 487-7043
    High Schools
    Chiles Spacer Spacer J.P. Swope TBA Buck Buchanan
    Grace Bigelow
    7200 Lawton Chiles Lane
    (850) 488-1756
    Godby Jenny Blair Susan Barrineau Steve Lubitz 1717 W. Tharpe Street
    (850) 617-4700
    Leon Cari Molinaro All Counselors Jamey Moore 550 E. Tennessee Street
    (850) 617-5700
    Lincoln Anthony McQuade Danielle Jones TBA 3838 Trojan Trail
    (850) 487-2110
    Rickards Dr. Deborah Barnes Brittany Schmeckenbecker Irdis Smith 3013 Jim Lee Road
    (850) 488-1783
    Sail Jesica Chapman Justin Gonner Michael Wohlgemuth 2006 Jackson Bluff Road
    (850) 488-2468
    Special Programs
    A.C.E. Spacer Spacer Candace Gautney Travis Jones Jeffery Smith 526 Appleyard Dr.
    (850)-717-2020
    Everhart LaToya Montgomery Lori Thompson Courtney Benedix 2750 Mission Road 
    (850) 488-5785
    Heritage Trails Amy Alvis Gayle Dove Larry Washington 283 Trojan Trail
    (850) 488-8927
    Second Chance Dr Genae Crump Myia Johnson TBA 854 Blountstown Street
    (850) 488-2087
    Success Academy Dr Genae Crump Myia Johnson TBA 854 Blountstown Street
    (850) 488-2087

Last Modified on September 8, 2020