• 2019 Athletic Scholarship Recipients

    Wyatt Adams (Football) University of West Florida

    Tyler Borges (Baseball) Gulf Coast State College

    Hunter Bournival (Lacrosse) Westminster College

    Liney Brantley (Girls Soccer) Appalachian State University

    Kyndall Cardoso (Swimming) Thomas University

    Victor Castillo (Baseball) Florida Atlantic University

    Taj Cole (Diving) Virginia Tech

    Johnny Fitzgerald (Boys Soccer) University of Akron

    True Fontenot (Baseball) University of West Florida

    Sy Fontenot (Boys Soccer) University of West Florida

    Clare Keenan (Girls Soccer) Coastal Carolina University

    Lee Klein (Football) Valdosta State University

    Emma McGibany (Girls Soccer) Appalachian State University

    Donovan Mobley (Football) Florida A&M University

    Kate Powell (Volleyball) Birmingham Southern University

    Jaden Jones-Riley (Boys Soccer) University of Dayton

    Kha’Myah Townsend (Track/Field) Jacksonville State University

    Makayla Washington (Volleyball) University of South Florida

    Parker Wilson (Football) Mississippi College

     

    2018 Athletic Scholarship Recipients

    Darqueze Brutton (Football) Grambling State University

    Amya Bryant (Girls Basketball) Miles College

    John Carey (Football) University of West Florida

    Kate Carter (Girls Soccer) Stetson University

    Emilee Etter (Volleyball) Oglethorpe University

    Jordyn Goracke (Volleyball) Santa Fe State College

    Emma Long (Girls Golf) Georgia Military College

    Rosalea Marshall (Cross Country) Montreat College

    Jeffrey Perry (Football) Warner University

    Olivia Kercheval-Roig (Swimming) University of Denver

    Jala Williams (Girls Basketball) University of West Alabama

     

    2017 Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Lily Adams (Softball) - Tallahassee Community College

    Dave Biles  (Football)  – Albany State University

    Matthew Cashin (Track/Cross Country) University of North Florida

    Sara Jane Davis- (Softball) Wallace Community College

    Jack Driggers (Football)  – Duke University

    Tyhran Glasco  (Football)  – Georgia Military College

    Jamece Grimsley (Track) – University of Mobile

    Lilli Hanks (Girls Soccer) - Spring Hill College

    Dorrell James (Football)  – Grambling State University

    Alie MacVicar (Crew) Lehigh University

    DeAnthony O’Neill (Football)  – UNC Charlotte

    Jacob Owens (Football)  – Troy University

    Justin Peter (Track) University of South Florida

    James Peterson (Football)  –  Southeastern University

    Hannah Rodriguez- (Volleyball) Santa Fe State College

    Jayod Sanders (Football)  – Liberty University

    Henry Segura III (Football)  – UNC Charlotte

    Jalon Sheffield (Football)  – University of South Alabama

    Alonzo Waheed (Football)  – Arkansas Baptist College

    Michael Zhu (Football)  –  Berry College

     

    2016 Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Drew Brown - (Tennis) Tyler (Texas) Junior College

    Damien Crumitie - (Football) Dodge City CC

    Glenn Davis - (Baseball) North Carolina Sports Univ.

    Ashley Dodson - (Volleyball) Birmingham Southern

    Javier Ferrer - (Football) Warner University

    Kyle Howard - (Football) Dodge City CC

    Derek Jackson- (Football) Warner University

    Talise Jager-Sumner - (Girls Soccer) Soka University of America

    Claire Kercheval-Roig – (Swimming) Univ. of Pennsylvania

    Mark Ryan Lescher – (Boys Soccer) Andrew College

    Kyle Lingo - (Football) Warner University

    DJ Marcelle - (Football) Warner University

    Russell Rauh - (Baseball) Florida A&M University

    Jensen Strickland – (Softball), Pensacola State College

    Will Stone - (Tennis) Eckerd College

    Elyse Thompson - (Volleyball) Emory University

    William Waddell - (Football) Grambling University

    Adam Wallenfelz (Cross Country/Track) Univ. Alabama-Huntsville

    Daijah Washington - (Volleyball) Faulkner University

     

    2015 Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Travis Amey (Football) -  Georgia Military College

    Kory Baker (Football)  -  Avila University

    John Burns (Football) -  Mayville State

    D’Eldrick Campbell (Football)  -  Webber University

    Mac Carey (Football)  -  Florida International University

    Davontae Chapman (Football) -  Mayville State

    Bradley Coogan (Football)  -  Warner University

    Miya Jenkins – (Volleyball) Albany State University

    Maddy Keenan - (Soccer) Florida Institute of Technology

    Sukhi Khosla – (Cross Country) Oklahoma State University

    Teon Long (Football)  -  Webber University

    D’Anfernee McGriff (Football)  -  University of Florida 

    Brian Pender (Football)  -  Webber University

    AJ Rowe (Football) Warner University

    Hunter Scott (Cross Country) Florida State University

    Mason Solari (Soccer) Flagler University

    Brison Williams (Football)  -  Webber University 

    Brian Wilson (Tennis) – Florida Southern

     

    2014 Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Brandon Byrd – (Football) Ellsworth Community College

    Hannah Calhoun-(Softball) West Virginia University Institute of Technology

    Sydney Chick- (Volleyball)- Valdosta State University

    Jason Dodson-(Baseball) George Wallace CC

    Amber Dozier-(Softball) Gulf Coast State College

    Ryan Feely - (Football) Florida State University

    Cedric Harper - (Basketball) Holmes Community College

    Alexcia Herring- (Volleyball)   Claflin University

    Tim Holt - (Lacrosse) Barry College

    Jacob Jones - (Football) Southeastern University

    Jade Jones- (Volleyball) University of West Florida

    George Leland - (Football) Warner University

    Kris Lingo - (Football) Alcorn State University

    Davell London - (Football) Warner University

    Thomas Nicoll-(Baseball) Tallahassee Community College

    Barry Otieno - (Football) Clark Atlanta University

    Mario Scott - (Football) Warner University

    Carter Thompson - (Golf) Florida State University

    Shaja Thompson - (Football) Warner University

    Jarvis Williams - (Football) Clark Atlanta University

     

    2013 Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Pepper Baker (Volleyball) University of Massachusetts - Boston

    Jessica Beyer (Soccer) West Georgia

    Tanner Chancy (Football) Webber International

    Tucker Norton (Baseball) Elon College

    Annette Prather (Softball) Enterprise State Community College

    Mary Phillips Smith (Tennis) Georgia Southern University

    Doug Waddell (Football) Wingate College

    Griffin Westcott (Football) State Univ. of New York (SUNY) Maritime College

     

    2012 Senior Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Sean Allen (Football) – Stillman College

    Wavie Chin (Volleyball)- High Point University

    Johnny Blue Craig (Baseball) – Georgia Southern University

    Christiaan Davis (Football) – Mars Hill College

    Delaney Dye (Diving) University of Florida

    Annemarie Chin (Volleyball)- High Point University

    Rachel Garrett (Volleyball) - Bryan College

    Trevor Gilmore (Football) – Mars Hill College

    Megan Gladden (Girls Soccer) - Darton College

    Garrett Johnson (Baseball) – Florida A&M University

    Emilee Leslie (Girls Soccer) - University of Tampa

    Allanah Rubi-Mooney (Crew) University of Massachusetts

    Juan Neloms (Football) – Troy University

    Josh Record (Tennis) College of Charleston

    Robert Robbins (Baseball) - Stevens Institute of Technology

    Taylor Scott (Football) – Case-Western University

    Renzo Scott-Rouise (Football) – Florida Institute of Technology

    Payson Smith (Baseball) – University of Georgia

    Kelly Stephens (Girls Soccer) - Judson College

    Nora Wilson (Equestrian) – University Of Tennessee at Martin

    L.G. Zeegers (Softball) – Jeff Davis Community College

    Jiyao Zhu (Football) – Birmingham Southern College

     

    2011 Senior Athletic Scholarships and Commitments

    Grant Beck (Golf) Faulkner State Community College

    Trey Braun (Football) Georgia Tech

    Branden Collins (Golf) University of South Florida

    Nick Deckert (Baseball) Tallahassee Community College

    Ryan Deckert (Baseball) Tallahassee Community College

    John Dilks (Football) Webber International

    Anna Marie Disalvo (Volleyball) Ogylethorpe College

    Riley Doherty (Cross Country) University of South Carolina-Upstate

    John Hazelton (Cross Country) University of South Carolina-Upstate

    Emily Kennedy (Swimming) Providence College

    Simon Kennell (Soccer) Flagler College

    Jordan Priddle (Baseball) Florida State

    Geoff Strickland (Football) Sewanee, The University of the South

     

    2010 Athletic Scholarship Recipients

    Hillary Clark (G. Soccer) – Nichols State

    Chris Griffin (Basketball) – Murray State University

    Mack Helms (Football) – East Carolina University

    John Holt (Football) – Texas Southern University

    Alex Johnson (Volleyball) – University of Miami

    Thomas Joiner (B.Golf) – Andrews College

    Courtney Lipford (Softball) – L.B. Wallace Community College

    Matt Mizereck (Cross Country) – University of Florida

    Molly Pearce (Volleyball) – University of W. Florida

    Logan Reid (B. Tennis) – Florida Southern College

    Brendon Santry (B. Soccer) – Univ.of Maine-Farmington

    Jared Walker (Baseball) – Florida A&M University