Roberts Elementary

Dedicated to Excellence

Administration

Mrs. McFarland
Kim McFarland
Principal
Email
conner
Carmen Conner
Assistant Principal
Email

Pre-Kindergarten

copeland
Missy Copeland
Pre-K Grade Teacher
Email     Webpage
schneggenburger
Kris Schneggenburger
Pre-K Teacher
Email    Webpage

Kindergarten

corder
Beth Corder
Kindergarten Teacher
Email     Webpage
cowart
Katie Cowart
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage
hobbs
Kris Hobbs
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage
mcgrane
Krista McGrane
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage
meyer
Anne Meyer
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage
Ms. Munoz
Christina Munoz
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Pettway
Briana Pettway
Kindergarten Teacher
Email    Webpage

First Grade

burnette
Lois Burnette
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
carroll
Aimee Carroll
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
gonzalez
Jennifer Gonzalez
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Harley
Katie Harley
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
johnsonl3
Lisa Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Lunsford
Shayla Lunsford
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
tharpe
Nedra Tharpe
1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Second Grade

Mrs. Douglas
Kathy Douglas
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Doxsee
Terri Doxsee
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Harp
Myra Harp
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mr. Hester
Heath Hester
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Hill
Dana Hill
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Nault
Nancy Nault
2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Third Grade

Mrs. Doss
Judi Doss
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Gaddy
Angie Gaddy
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Hartsfield
Joni Hartsfield
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Homme
Frances Homme
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Lovern
Tara Lovern
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Welke
Christine Welke
3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Blackburn
Lisa Blackburn
4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mr. Deledda
Sebastian Deledda
4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Fish
Dara Fish
4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Ms. Muy
Mailin Muy
4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Stephens
Kristie Stephens

4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Trierweiler
Lisa Trierweiler
4th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Fifth Grade

 
Mrs. Davidson
Karissa Davidson
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Harry
Angeleen Harry
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Lowery
Darlene Lowery
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Montgomery
Shannon Montgomery
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
  
Mrs. Sullivan
Ali Sullivan
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Wohlrab
Lindsey Wohlrab
5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Multi Grade

Ms. Dodd
Ashliegh Dodd
K-1st Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Wilson
Jill Wilson
2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Irvin
Dania Irvin
K-2nd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Oole
Patty Oole
4th-5th Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage

Resource

Mrs. Bradford
Heather Bradford
Speech/Language
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Clancy
Ellen Clancy
2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
Email    Webpage
clenney
Lauren Clenney
3rd-5th Grade Resource
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Hall
Amanda Hall
Speech/Language
Email    Webpage
nix
Cheryl Nix
Gifted
Email    Webpage
crowe
Lisa Crowe
Reading Coach
Email    Webpage
Mrs. Wiggins
Jeana Wiggins
3rd-4th Grade Resource
Email    Webpage

Special Area

Ms. Mayo
Ashley Mayo
Guidance
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Cox
Laurie Cox
Physical Education
Email    Webpage
 
dobie
Brian Dobie
Physical Education
Email    Webpage
 
Mr. Gonatos
Nic Gonatos
Physical Education
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Hull
Carole Hull
Music
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Jacobsen
Kathy Jacobsen
Guidance
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Menacof
Debi Menacof
Art
Email    Webpage
 
Mrs. Sever
Erma Sever
Media
Email    Webpage

Technology

Mrs. Thompson
Patty Thompson
Technology
Email

Office Staff

Mrs. Beck
Erin Beck
School Nurse
Email
Mrs. Cameron
Christy Cameron
Secretary
Email   
 
kennett
Kim Kennett
Registrar
Email
Mrs. Lee
Teresa Lee
Bookkeeper
Email
Mrs. Tucker
Saralynn Tucker
Secretary
Email

Instructional Support

   
Mr. Ashby
Christopher Ashby
Behavior Specialist
Email
 
bell
Sharon Bell
Para Professional
Email
 
Mrs. Berlin
Chris Berlin
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Eto
Allison Eto
Behavior Specialist
Email
  
Mrs. Fogliano
Peggy Fogliano
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Futrell
Marian Futrell
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Helms
Lorraine Helms
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Kemmer
Deitra Kemmer
Para Professional
Email
 
Mrs. Mathis
Dana Mathis
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Oskowis
Monica Oskowis
Para Professional
Email   
Mrs. Pearson
Amy Pearson
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. K Schwartz
Kongpaseuth Schwartz
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. M Schwartz
Michelle Schwartz
Para Professional
Email
tomlinson
Dana Tomlinson
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Wilhelm
Kelly Wilhelm
Para Professional
Email
Mrs. Wilson
Felicia Wilson
Para Professional
Email
  
zettle
Julie Zettle
Para Professional
Email

Custodial Staff

colson
Dennis Colson
Email
Mr. Dickey
Carlos Dickey
Email   
Mr. Johnson
Deward Johnson
Email
NoPhoto
Rebecca Kilpatrick
Email   
NoPhoto
Tony Mordica
Email   
Mr. J Thompson
James Thompson
Email
Mr. Thompson
Ronnie Thompson
Email
Mrs. Williams
Melaine Williams

Extended Day Education Program

NoPhoto
Colleen Drake
Extended Day Director
Email    Webpage
Stephanie Menard
Cheryl Green
Assistant Manager
Email    Webpage

Cafeteria

Mrs. Hirst
Chris Hirst
Cafeteria Manager
Email
Mrs. Evans
Jeanie Evans
Email
NoPhoto
Marie Haughton
Email
NoPhoto
Terri Hollis
Email

District Personnel Assigned to Roberts

NoPhoto
Melanie Crowder
Social Worker
Email
NoPhoto
Shellie Rogers
School Psychologist
Email
NoPhoto
Alex Vergara
Behavior Analyst
Email
NoPhoto
Jiji Weidner
ESE Program Specialist
Email

Resource Officer

halligan
Mike Halligan
School Resource Officer
Email
CLOSE