Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Apalachee Elementary
Astoria Park Elementary
Bond Elementary
Buck Lake Elementary
Canopy Oaks Elementary
Chaires Elementary
Conley Elementary
DeSoto Trail Elementary
Gilchrist Elementary
Hartsfield Elementary
Hawks Rise Elementary
Kate Sullivan Elementary
Killearn Lakes Elementary
Oak Ridge Elementary
Pineview Elementary
Riley Elementary
Roberts Elementary
Ruediger Elementary
Sabal Palm Elementary
Sealey Elementary
Springwood Elementary
W.T. Moore Elementary
Cobb Middle School
Deerlake Middle
Fairview Middle
Griffin Middle
Montford Middle
Nims Middle
Raa Middle
Swift Creek Middle
Chiles High
Godby High
Leon High
Lincoln High
Rickards High
SAIL High
Ft. Braden PreK-8
Everhart
Second Chance at Ghazvini Learning Center
Success Academy at Ghazvini Learning Center
LCVS
Woodville PreK-8
Early Childhood Programs
Dining Services
Office of Admissions
Transportation & Buses
LCS - 20223 Night of Celebration
LCS - 2023 Graduation
Sign In
Search Our Site
Translate Website
Website Editor Options
Search
Submit Search
Roberts Elementary School
Dedicated to Excellence
Home
Our School
"
Registration Information
Our School
School Advisory Council
School Improvement Plan/SPAR
Important School Forms & Links
Roberts Assessment Schedule
Resources
"
Resources
Faculty Master Calendar Request
Teacher Resources
Parent Resources
Code Clubs
Summer Resources
Faculty & Staff
"
Faculty & Staff Directory
Pre-K
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
Multi-Grade
Resource
Special Areas
Teacher Websites
"
Art - Mrs. Menacof
Barton, Abby
Blackburn, Lisa
Blackburn/Trierweiler-5th Grade
Bosarge, Jillian
Burnette, Lois
Carroll, Aimee
Conrad, Leigh Ann
Corder, Beth
Cox, Jamie
Daniels, Laurel
Deledda, Sebastian
Douglas, Kathy 5th Grade
Transfer - Doxsee, Terri
Doyle, Garrett
Fish, Dara
Frady, Hannah
Gaddy, Angie
Gilyard, Jamila
Gonatos, Nick
Gonzalez, Jennifer
Guidance - Jacobsen & Mayo
Transfer - Hanes, Kyle
Transfer - Harry, Angeleen
Hobbs, Kris
Kindergarten
Kurlander, Lindsey
Lee, Ava
Lovern, Tara
Lunsford, Shayla
Manu, Kelly
Manu/Stephens-5th Grade
Mayo, Ashley
McGrane, Krista
Media - Mrs. Stevens
Meyer, Anne
Music - Mrs. Hull
Nault, Nancy
Nix, Cheryl
Oole, Patty
Pearson, Amy
Pettway, Briana
Sanford, Shannon
Speech & Language
Stephens, Kristie
Tharpe, Nedra
Transfer - Timmons, Tiffanie
Tomlinson, Dana
Trierweiler, Lisa
Vinson, Kim
Welke, Christine
Williams, Candance
Transfer - Williams, Taylor
Transfer - Kent, Elizabeth
Sisk, Kaitlyn
Meredith, Jamie
Meadows, Ryan
McLaughlin, Jennifer
Jorge, Quinn
George, Imani
Douglas, Kathy
Technology
PTO
"
Roberts Elementary PTO
Our District
"
EDEP
School Zones
District Calendar
EDEP
"
EDEP
Events
"
20th Anniversary
Registration
Sponsors
Volunteer
Trent's Touch
Field Day
Trent 10K
Calendar
Roberts Elementary
Department / Grade level staff List
2nd Grade
Page Navigation
Department / Grade level staff List
Daily Schedule
2nd Grade Weekly Newsletter
House System Information Video
2nd 9 weeks SS Project- Native Americans
Open House Information
2nd Grade Announcements
ROES Second Grade Teachers
Kasharia Brooks
2nd Grade Teacher
brooksk2@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Sebastian Deledda
2nd Grade Teacher
deleddas@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Lisa Fernbach
2nd Grade Teacher
fernbachl@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Quinn Jorge
2nd Grade Teacher
Website
jorgel@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Anne Meyer
2nd Grade Teacher
meyera@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Nancy Nault
2nd Grade Teacher
naultn@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Shannan Sanford
2nd Grade Teacher
sanfords@leonschools.net
Favorites List
Kaitlyn Sisk
2nd Grade Teacher
siskk@leonschools.net
Favorites List
2nd Grade Calendar
CLOSE
CLOSE