Roberts Elementary

Dedicated to Excellence

  • Teacher & Staff pairings for 2016- 2017 are available in the table below. Click on the name links to access Teacher and Staff Questionnaires for this school year.

     

     

    Comments (-1)

PRE KINDERGARTEN

Teacher                                                      Staff 
 
Copeland Julie Zettle & Dana Mathis - Instructional Assistants 
Schneggenburger Sharon Bell & Amy Pearson - Instructional Assistants 

KINDERGARTEN

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Corder Monica Oskowis - Paraprofessional 
Cowart Saralynn Tucker - Front Office Secretary 
Hobbs Katie Williams - Cafeteria 
Pettway Carmen Conner - Assistant Principal 
McGrane Kim McFarland - Principal 
Meyer Kim Kennett - Executive Secretary 
Munoz Kathy Jacobsen - Guidance 

FIRST GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Burnette Cheryl Nix - Talented/ Gifted 
Carroll Melaine Williams - Cafeteria 
Johnson Erin Beck -Nurse 
Lunsford Carlos Dickey - Maintenance 
Tharpe Chuck Brown - Cafeteria 
Harley Amanda Hall - Speech/ Language 

SECOND GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Douglas Dennis Colson & Alonzo Brown- Maintenance 
Doxsee Deward Johnson & Tony Mordica - Maintenance 
Harp Jeanie Evans - Cafeteria 
Hester Ashley Mayo - Guidance 
Nault Erma Sever - Media & Lisa Crowe - Reading Coach 
Hill Chris Berlin - Paraprofessional 

THIRD GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Doss Christy Cameron - Front Office Secretary 
Gaddy Colleen Drake & Cheryl Green- Extended Day 
Hartsfield Patty Thompson - Technology 
Homme Teresa Lee - Bookkeeper 
Lovern Lorraine Helms - Paraprofessional 
Welke Jeana Wiggins - Resource 

FOURTH GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Blackburn Lauren Clenney - Resource Teacher 
Fish James Thompson - Maintenance 
Deledda Ronnie Thompson - Maintenance 
Muy Chris Ashby - Behavior Specialist 
Trierweiler Ellen Clancy - Resource Teacher 
Stephens Allison Eto - Behavior Specialist 

FIFTH GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Davidson Heather Bradford - Speech/ Language 
Harry Chris Hirst - Cafeteria Manager 
Sullivan Carole Hull - Music 
Lowery Laurie Cox - PE & Marian Futrell - Paraprofessional 

MULTI GRADE

Teacher                                                      Staff 
Dodd Dana Tomlinson & Kelly Wilhelm - Paraprofessionals 
Wilson Kongpaseuth Schwartz - Paraprofessional & Peggy Fogliano 
Irvin Michelle Schwartz - Paraprofessional & Selena Amato 
Oole Deitra Kemmer & Felicia Wilson - Paraprofessionals 
CLOSE